NZSSRA school results: 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Waikato Diocesan School's singlet

Waikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Hannah Osborne

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Lucy Wilshier | Miriam Morgan

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Jessica Wooller | Lucy Clapcott | Laura Jeffries | Kate Nicol-Williams + Rachel Turton (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Jesseca Souchon | Sunita McPhee | Brittany Smith | Stephanie Kibblewhite | Micaela Ashford | Ally Fullerton | Louise Anselmi | Natalie Tushingham + Lizzie Christmas (cox)

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Anna Reddish | Miriam Morgan | Lucy Wilshier | Alice Kay | Emma Lunniss | Sarah Allen | Bayly Camp | Becky Tushingham + Laura Campbell (cox)

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Laura Mulligan | Ally Fullerton | Micaela Ashford | Natalie Tushingham | Tessa Stockdale | Katie Coster | Holly Miller | Zoe Lunniss + Laura Campbell (cox)

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Hannah Osborne

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Souzie Boerema

Event 22 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Emma Lunniss | Miriam Morgan | Lucy Wilshier | Alice Kay + Natalie Turton (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Jessica Wooller | Lucy Clapcott | Bayly Camp | Becky Tushingham | Laura Jeffries | Kate Nicol-Williams | Alexa Wiki | Hannah Heskett + Sophie Wilson (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Souzie Boerema | Anna Reddish

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Stephanie Kibblewhite | Brittany Smith | Louise Anselmi | Natalie Tushingham + Lizzie Christmas (cox)

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Emma Lunniss | Miriam Morgan | Lucy Wilshier | Alice Kay + Natalie Turton (cox)

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Jessica Wooller | Laura Jeffries | Lucy Clapcott | Becky Tushingham + Elsie Tischler (cox)

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Alexa Wiki | Danielle Botha | Hannah Heskett | Kate Nicol-Williams + Rachel Turton (cox)

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Jesseca Souchon | Alice Kay | Sunita McPhee | Laura Mulligan + Natalie Turton (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Laura Mulligan | Katie Coster | Micaela Ashford | Ally Fullerton + Laura Campbell (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Tessa Stockdale | Holly Miller | Zoe Lunniss | Natalie Tushingham + Jessica Nesbitt (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Anna Reddish | Miriam Morgan | Lucy Wilshier | Souzie Boerema | Emma Lunniss | Alice Kay | Bayly Camp | Sarah Allen + Natalie Turton (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Jessica Wooller | Lucy Clapcott | Laura Jeffries | Becky Tushingham | Alexa Wiki | Danielle Botha | Hannah Heskett | Kate Nicol-Williams + Sophie Wilson (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics