NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Epsom Girls Grammar's singlet

Epsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sarah Smith | Lexi Kerr | Rosie Byrnes | Briony Fanslow + Albertine Jonas (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Hannah Pawley | Alice Draper | Brittany Davies | Honour Carmichael + Parisa Feyz (cox)

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Aimee Nicholls | Tessa Michelson

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Jonas

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Aimee Nicholls | Charlotte Mellar | Elizabeth Granville | Bronte Corke + Albertine Jonas (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Tabitha Penman-Chambers | Katrina Shaw | Georgia Moyle | Parisa Feyz + Emma Littlewood (cox)

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sarah Donougher

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Christine Zhang | Katrina Shaw

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Brittany Davies | Emma Littlewood

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Jonas | Charlotte Mellar | Alice Draper | Tessa Gray + Parisa Feyz (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Tessa Michelson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sarah Smith | Lexi Kerr

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Rosie Byrnes | Briony Fanslow

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Bronte Corke | Sarah Donougher

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sarah Smith | Lexi Kerr | Rosie Byrnes | Alice Draper | Hannah Pawley | Briony Fanslow | Katrina Shaw | Honour Carmichael + Albertine Jonas (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Aimee Nicholls | Lucy Jonas

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Bronte Corke | Elizabeth Granville

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Jonas | Charlotte Mellar

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Tessa Gray | Emma Littlewood

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics