NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Hamilton Boys High School's singlet

Hamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Stefano Belfiore
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Finn Maunsell
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Peter Kwon | Cade Fleming
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Shay Austin | Russell Schaare
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Brad Oberman | Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coaches - Ross Lindstrom | Cameron Bell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Ryan Rasmussen | Tallis Karaitiana | Tom Healey + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | Matthew Thompson
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Alex Bardoul | Kody Knight | Stefano Belfiore | Blair Brown | Kaleb Foote | Scott Cameron | Nicholas Anselmi + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coach - Karl Little

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Adam Grinter | Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Ryan Rasmussen | Tallis Karaitiana + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tom Bell | Ayden Johnstone | Caleb Loomans | Matt Munro | Sam MacKy | James Parton | Zack Cathcart | Theo Krielen + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | Jared Capon | Finn Maunsell | Peter Kwon | David McCaffrey | Gareth Lynch | Matthew Thompson | Cade Fleming + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Samuel Thompson | Tayler Jacobs | Shay Austin | Russell Schaare + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Henry Brunton | Goudswaard Hayden | Braden Kempthorne | Kira Wetere + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Isaac Algar
Coaches - Ross Lindstrom | Cameron Bell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josh Marston | Nikhil Lal
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Brad Oberman
Coaches - Ross Lindstrom | Cameron Bell

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Theo Krielen | Finn Maunsell | Cade Fleming + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | David McCaffrey | Jared Capon | Matthew Thompson + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Stefano Belfiore | Alex Bardoul | Blair Brown + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coach - Karl Little

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brynn Gatland | Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Adam Grinter | Doug Clapcott | Ryan Rasmussen | Tallis Karaitiana | Aaron Sullivan | Tom Healey + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tom Bell | Ayden Johnstone | Sam MacKy | James Parton + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Theo Krielen | Matt Munro | Caleb Loomans | Zack Cathcart + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall | Zander Weideman | Levi Harris + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Liam Cairns | Ben Watts | Zander Weideman | Caleb Loomans + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Lawrence Watts | Matt Quirke | Ben Watts | Oliver Hendl + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Matthew Thompson
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Samuel Thompson | Tayler Jacobs | Shay Austin | Russell Schaare | Braden Kempthorne | Kaleb Foote | Nicholas Anselmi | Kira Wetere + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Finian Casey | Scott Cameron | Henry Brunton | Stefano Belfiore | Blair Brown | Goudswaard Hayden | Kody Knight | Alex Bardoul + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coach - Karl Little

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Finian Casey | Alex Bardoul | Kaleb Foote | Kody Knight | Blair Brown | Goudswaard Hayden | Henry Brunton | Nicholas Anselmi + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coach - Karl Little

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall | Lawrence Watts | Ben Watts | Oliver Hendl | Levi Harris | Zander Weideman | Matt Quirke + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics