NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

St Andrew's College's singlet

St Andrew's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Andrew's College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Andrew's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Andrew's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis11 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Henry Booth

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Paddy Harris | Alex Deller | Jonathon Oxley | Thomas Richards + Harriet Riley (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Rebecca Mirfin

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Aoife Platts

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alex Deller | Ben Crosbie | Jonathon Oxley | Paddy Harris + Harriet Riley (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Jesse Aimer | Ben Calder

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley | Aoife Platts | Rebecca Mirfin | Natalie Allen + Harriet Riley (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Thomas Richards | Ben Crosbie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Jonathon Oxley | Alex Deller

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Alice Riley | Natalie Allen

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Henry Booth | Jesse Aimer

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Henry Booth | Ben Calder | Ben Crosbie | Jesse Aimer + Harriet Riley (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Aoife Platts | Rebecca Mirfin

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Alice Riley | Natalie Allen

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 1: Crew - Ben Crosbie

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STAN 2: Crew - Thomas Richards

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics