NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Wellington Girls College's singlet

Wellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Isabella Rowley | Olive McIntosh-Oakley | Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Emma Rudge | Amelia Rhodes | Ellen Verry | Megan Girdwood + Emily Barker (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Tayler Gall | Jess Paton
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Phoebe Christensen | Emily Mather | Philippa Loveard | Jackie Kiddle + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Isabella Rowley | Olive McIntosh-Oakley | Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Lizzie Holmes | Annabel Higgie | Patricia Banda | Rebecca Stanley + Megan Girdwood (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Charlotte Reinhardt | Tayler Gall
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Georgina Bourke | Sophie Fitzgerald | Isabelle Paul | Isabella Rowley | Ciara Bourke | Grace Michael | Olivia Buchanan | Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jackie Kiddle
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lucy Saunders | Alex Ware | Christina Neil | Lillias Henderson + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Georgina Bourke | Ciara Bourke | Isabelle Paul | Sophie Fitzgerald + Tessa Mollison (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Charlotte Reinhardt
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Jess Paton
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Olive McIntosh-Oakley
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Phoebe Christensen | Christina Neil | Philippa Loveard | Alex Ware | Jackie Kiddle | Lillias Henderson | Lucy Saunders | Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Georgina Bourke | Ciara Bourke | Isabelle Paul | Brittany Campbell-Akers + Tessa Mollison (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jess Paton | Tayler Gall | Charlotte Reinhardt | Jackie Kiddle + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Emma Rudge | Amelia Rhodes | Lizzie Holmes | Annabel Higgie | Patricia Banda | Rebecca Stanley | Madeline Starnes | Megan Girdwood + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Phoebe Christensen | Emily Mather
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Georgina Bourke | Ciara Bourke
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Sophie Fitzgerald | Olivia Buchanan | Grace Michael + Tessa Mollison (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Alex Ware | Christina Neil
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Lucy Saunders | Lillias Henderson
Coach - Alan Greer

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics