NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Westlake Girls High School's singlet

Westlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rhea dec Barnes | Maddie Cruickshank | Jaime Gunderson | Monica Maddren + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Georgia Powell | Perreau Brooke | Olivia Taufa | Michelle Bottema + Clinton Jenna (cox)
Coaches - Teigan Kelly | Katherine Mead

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Madeline Reid | Emma Sisson | Caitlin Harvey | Briar Clark + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coaches - Katherine Mead | Teigan Kelly

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Emily Twiname
Coaches - Katherine Mead | Teigan Kelly

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Jazz Moncur
Coaches - Katherine Mead | Teigan Kelly

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Grace Howard | Catriona Stanton | Lily Maber | Julia Meradith + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coach - Anna Stanley

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Emily Twiname | Perreau Brooke | Olivia Taufa | Michelle Bottema + Clinton Jenna (cox)
Coaches - Katherine Mead | Teigan Kelly

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Claudia Chandler | Jessica Remington | Kirsty Gemmell | Poppy Logan | Ella Madsen-Reid | Molly Dagger | Olivia White-Parson | Maddie Dobier + Abby Lucas (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Brock | Anna Stanley

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rhea dec Barnes | Taryn Abel | Jaime Gunderson | Monica Maddren + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Briar Clark
Coaches - Teigan Kelly | Katherine Mead

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Georgina Tarr | Maddie Cruickshank | Ansa Hammond | Holly Abraham + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Emily Twiname | Jazz Moncur
Coaches - Teigan Kelly | Katherine Mead

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Caitlin Harvey | Jaime Gunderson
Coaches - Rebecca Lock | Andrew Brock

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Claudia Chandler | Maddie Dobier | Ella Madsen-Reid | Sasha Ballantine + Abby Lucas (cox)
Coach - Andrew Brock

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Taryn Abel | Jessica Remington | Lily Maber | Poppy Logan | Kirsty Gemmell | Julia Meradith | Grace Howard | Catriona Stanton + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coach - Anna Stanley

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Olivia White-Parson | Molly Dagger | Caitlin White-Parson | Georgia Gilbert + Clifford Ashleigh (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Lock

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Sasha Ballantine | Catriona Stanton | Ella Campbell | Holly Gissing + Abby Lucas (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Lock

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Madeline Reid | Caitlin Harvey
Coach - Andrew Brock

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Georgina Tarr | Rhea dec Barnes | Ansa Hammond | Caitlin White-Parson | Holly Abraham | Maddie Cruickshank | Jaime Gunderson | Monica Maddren + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Taryn Abel | Sasha Ballantine | Olivia White-Parson | Molly Dagger | Georgia Gilbert | Caitlin White-Parson | Ella Campbell | Holly Gissing + Clifford Ashleigh (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Lock

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics