NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Glendowie College's singlet

Glendowie College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Glendowie College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Glendowie College's final ranking at the regatta.

Glendowie College also attended: mad05 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Darrell Seiber
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Nina Fuller | Sarah Crummey | Alana Lancaster | Jenny Simms + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Brenna Baker | Samantha Green
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Sam Bouchier | Ibraheem Rasheed | Richard Perkins | Nick Tetley + Scott Keates (cox)
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Jacob Rutene | Issac Mallinson
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Elizabeth Mayo-Smith
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Elizabeth Millett
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Caitlin Cairncross | Capri Glamuzina | Emily Parkes | Laura Hay + Scott Keates (cox)
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Sam Bouchier | Nick Tetley
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Darrell Seiber
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Nina Fuller | Sarah Crummey
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Jacob Barnett | Jack Quinn | Richard Perkins | Zak Everitt + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Elizabeth Mayo-Smith | Elizabeth Millett
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Brenna Baker | Samantha Green
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Jacob Rutene | Wade Monahan | Scott Knowles | Issac Mallinson + Scott Keates (cox)
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Caitlin Cairncross | Capri Glamuzina
Coach - Jason Parris-Oswald

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Jacob Rutene | Wade Monahan | Scott Knowles | Issac Mallinson | Richard Perkins | Jack Quinn | Rob MacKenize | Zak Everitt + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Mark Clemo

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics