NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Hamilton Boys High School's singlet

Hamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Kaleb Foote

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Cade Fleming | Finn Maunsell | Jared Capon + Caleb McPherson (cox)

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Theo Krielen | Alex Bardoul | Ryan Rasmussen | Isaac Algar | Sam MacKy | James Parton | Jarrod Gwynne | Caleb Loomans + Ben McPherson (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - David McCaffrey | Ayden Johnstone | Tom Bell | Matt Munro + Hayden Shaw (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Andrew Hall | Liam Cairns

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Liam Fuchs-Jansen

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Matthew Thompson | Ryan Fenton | Thomas Williams | Thomas Bedford | Ben Goodson | Luke Feisst | Logan Menzies | Brodie Sarjeant + Ben McPherson (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Alex Bardoul | Ryan Rasmussen | Kaleb Foote + Jack Donaldson (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Cade Fleming

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Finn Maunsell | Jared Capon

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - James Barker | Nicholas Souchon | Tayne Tupaea | Henry Fullerton-Smith + Hayden Douglas (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Logan Menzies | Ryan Fenton | Ben Goodson | Brodie Sarjeant + Ben McPherson (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Marcus Bolli | Kurt McCartney | Harrison Courtney | Jack Curphey + Caleb McPherson (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar | Doug Clapcott | Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Jack Donaldson (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Andrew Hall | Liam Cairns

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Finn Maunsell

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - David McCaffrey | Ayden Johnstone | Sam MacKy | Matt Munro | Oliver Hendl | Josh Marston | Tom Bell | James Parton + Hayden Shaw (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Matthew Thompson | Thomas Bedford | Thomas Williams | Luke Feisst + Ben McPherson (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Marcus Anselmi | Jack Curphey | Kurt McCartney | Ben Woolerton + Hayden Douglas (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Marcus Bolli | Harrison Courtney | Tayne Tupaea | Henry Fullerton-Smith + Adam Beggs (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar | Doug Clapcott | Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Jack Donaldson (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Isaac Camp | Hector Crause | Benjamin Stephens | Joseph Coventry + Paul Barkle (cox)

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Theo Krielen | Alex Bardoul | Finian Casey | Kaleb Foote | Ryan Rasmussen | Nicholas Anselmi | Sam MacKy | Caleb Loomans + Ben McPherson (cox)

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Marcus Bolli | Hector Crause | Benjamin Stephens | Joseph Coventry | Isaac Camp | Harrison Courtney | Kurt McCartney | Xavier Casey + Paul Barkle (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics