NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Hauraki Plains College's singlet

Hauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Emily Speedy | Sonja Rose | Alannah Pfaff | Brooke Leonard + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tiffany Challis | Kelly Hamilton | Kayla Povey | Rachel Walker + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Aidan Summers | Ricky Hayward
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Emily Speedy | Sonja Rose | Alannah Pfaff | Brooke Leonard + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tiffany Challis | Kelly Hamilton | Sarah Speedy | Kayla Povey + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Lyndon Vickers | Jordan Langeveld
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Kobi Nicholson | Cody Povey
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Broden Wood | Taz Nicholson
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Whitton
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Daniel Sarikaya | Lochlan Rose | James Torstonson | Luke Mitchell + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coach - Patrick Davenport

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Kobi Nicholson | Lyndon Vickers | Cody Povey | Jordan Langeveld + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Lochlan Rose | Daniel Sarikaya | James Torstonson | Harry Cranfield + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coach - Patrick Davenport

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sonja Rose | Emily Speedy
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Lyndon Vickers | Cody Povey | Jordan Langeveld | Kobi Nicholson + Dominique Williams (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Ricky Hayward | Aidan Summers | Jack Wass | George Stilwell + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics