NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Otumoetai College's singlet

Otumoetai College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otumoetai College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Otumoetai College's final ranking at the regatta.

Otumoetai College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Bradley Borren | Nicholas Pilbrow
Coaches - Wayne Moore | Callum Webber

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Hamish Mowat | Daniel Cowper
Coaches - Callum Webber | Jamie Moore

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Suraya Thomas | Lizzie Coughlan | Jamie Lynds | Zoe Stevenson + Lauren Dance (cox)
Coaches - Kimberley Pilbrow | Wayne Moore

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Holly McNabb
Coach - Karin Mary

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Kendall Hofland
Coach - Karin Mary

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Bradley Borren | Nicholas Pilbrow
Coaches - Wayne Moore | Callum Webber

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Hamish Mowat | Daniel Cowper
Coaches - Callum Webber | Jamie Moore

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Suraya Thomas | Kate Hendry
Coaches - Kimberley Pilbrow | Wayne Moore

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Shevaun Harley | Lizzie Coughlan | Tacy Ormsby | Zoe Stevenson + Lauren Dance (cox)
Coaches - Kimberley Pilbrow | Wayne Moore

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jamie Lynds | Hannah Ouellet
Coaches - Kimberley Pilbrow | Wayne Moore

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Bradley Borren | Nicholas Pilbrow | Hamish Mowat | Daniel Cowper + Lauren Dance (cox)
Coaches - Callum Webber | Jamie Moore

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Holly McNabb | Kendall Hofland
Coach - Karin Mary

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Suraya Thomas | Kate Hendry
Coaches - Kimberley Pilbrow | Wayne Moore

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics