NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Auckland Grammar School's singlet

Auckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Callum Ross | Josh Little

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Josh Hares | Peter Boberg

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Ben Toogood | Matt Hamilton | James McNicol | Jack Holland + Patrick Sturmey (cox)

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - James Grant | Oliver Hames | Nick Chrisp | Max Poole + Nick Brown (cox)

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Robert Humby | Luke Poulsen | Jaco Theunissen | Reuben Sandoy | Josh Hares | Patrick Dolan | Darcy Palmer | Daniel Ross + Matt Wylie (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - James Grant | Oliver Hames | Nick Chrisp | Max Poole + Nick Brown (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Bill Stanley-Harris | Daniel Ross

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kuan-Hao Chen | John Burford | Erik Koefoed | Jim Aimer | Matt MacDonald | Max Cooper | Blake Koefoed | Toby Rainger + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Sam Ashby | Cam Finlay | Adam Clark | Iden Schumann | Garrick Donald | Ethan Hawke | Leo Kirk | Mitchell Courtney + Jacob Merwood (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Robert Duncan | Josh Little | Callum Ross | Navin Kurup + Jonny Brown (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Ben Toogood | Matt Hamilton

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Peter Boberg

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Erik Koefoed | John Burford | Blake Koefoed | Jim Aimer + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Kuan-Hao Chen | Matt MacDonald | Max Cooper | Toby Rainger + Jacob Merwood (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Darcy Palmer | James McNicol

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Erik Koefoed | James McNicol | Jim Aimer | Matt Hamilton | Ben Toogood | Blake Koefoed | Jack Holland | Harry Hornabrook + Patrick Sturmey (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Harry Eisenhut | Hugo Petrie | Ethan Sheffield | Tom Cunningham | Ethan Hawke | Caleb Petherbridge | Bronson Lotu-Iiga | Sam Poulsen + Nick Brown (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jake Florence | Peter Boberg

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kuan-Hao Chen | John Burford | Max Cooper | Matt MacDonald + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Carlos Aguilera Cortes | Cam Finlay | Garrick Donald | Hugo Petrie + Jacob Merwood (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Darcy Palmer | Luke Poulsen | Jaco Theunissen | Patrick Dolan + Matt Wylie (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - George Richardson | Hugo Messer | Jordan Blair | Harry Hornabrook + Hamish Lowry (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Kurt Arthur | Jasper Vining | Kyle Clements | Leo Kirk + Patrick Sturmey (cox)

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Robert Humby | Robert Duncan | Josh Little | Peter Boberg | Josh Hares | Navin Kurup | Reuben Sandoy | Jake Florence + Jonny Brown (cox)

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - George Richardson | Jasper Vining | Jordan Blair | Harry Hornabrook | Hugo Messer | Kyle Clements | Kurt Arthur | Leo Kirk + Hamish Lowry (cox)

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Harry Eisenhut | Hugo Petrie | Ethan Sheffield | Tom Cunningham | Ethan Hawke | Caleb Petherbridge | Bronson Lotu-Iiga | Sam Poulsen + Patrick Sturmey (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics