NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Aquinas College's singlet

Aquinas College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Aquinas College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Aquinas College's final ranking at the regatta.

Aquinas College also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Gavin Powell

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Christina Powell | Riana Lee | Breana Sinclair | Catherine Berry + Tehgan Barker (cox)

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Fergus Janissen | Morgan Treanor | Jack Burgess | Ryan Young + Ben Lee (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Gavin Powell | Morgan Treanor

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Callum Aubrey | Elliott Janissen | Ryan Young | Taine McLeod | James Scott | Luke Hooper | Sam Greer | Joshua Aubrey + Robbie Street (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Christina Powell | Catherine Berry

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Ellen Lellman | Breana Sinclair

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Ellen Lellman | Christina Powell | Riana Lee | Catherine Berry + Tehgan Barker (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Fergus Janissen | Jack Burgess

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Christina Powell | Riana Lee

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Breana Sinclair | Ellen Lellman

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Ryan Young | Sam Greer | Elliott Janissen | Callum Aubrey + Robbie Street (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Joshua Aubrey | James Scott | James Hwang | Dylan Hassett + Ben Lee (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Fergus Janissen | Gavin Powell | Morgan Treanor | Jack Burgess + Tehgan Barker (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Callum Aubrey | Elliott Janissen | Ryan Young | Taine McLeod + Robbie Street (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Joshua Aubrey | Luke Hooper | James Hwang | Dylan Hassett + Ben Lee (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Fergus Janissen | Gavin Powell | Morgan Treanor | Jack Burgess + Tehgan Barker (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics