NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

St Kentigern College's singlet

St Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Scott Allright
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Edward Barry | Matthew Bartlet

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Emily Blow | Georgia McLeish | Paige Boyd | Chava Arymowicz + Olivia Sullivan (cox)
Coaches - Saua Leaupepe | Jerry Leaupepe

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Matt Corliss | Andrew Mac
Coach - Carl Vincent

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Alexander Fowler-Whalley | Latitia Puni
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Martin Huang | Henry Donald | Matthew Swaitek | Mordy Arymowicz + Matthew Dwen (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jacqueline Chang | Leah Allison | Jade Lewis | Rebecca Roberts + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ruby Houghton | Aleisha Sandom | Michaela Leaupepe | Hannah Sly + Olivia Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Jerry Leaupepe

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Alice Boyles | Georgia Dakin | Rebecca MacQueen | Kate Horsenel + Alex MacQueen (cox)
Coach - Jerry Leaupepe

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Emily Blow | Georgia McLeish | Paige Boyd | Chava Arymowicz + Matthew Dwen (cox)
Coach - Jerry Leaupepe

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Liam Church | Cody Wheeler | Richard Power | Harrison Barker + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Chris Goudie

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Dominic Ashby | Ben Clarke | Mitchell Fissenden | Scott Allright + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Dominic Ashby | Ben Clarke
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jade Lewis
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Edward Barry | Matt Kelly | Matthew Bartlet | Stefan Stadler | Jamie Sinclair-Eagle | Kevin Reid | Oliver Rhodes | Chad Allison + Alex MacQueen (cox)

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Ethan Jupe | Andrew McBain | Tim Lees | Brayden Bruce | Declan Fisher | Ethan Blight | Nathan Oddy | Jack Downs + Liam Braithwaite (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Liam Church | Cody Wheeler | Richard Power | Harrison Barker + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Chris Goudie

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Katherine Chang | Jacqueline Chang | Rebecca Roberts | Courtney Boyd + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ayden Lamont | Matthew Swaitek

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Martin Huang | Henry Donald
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Alexander Fowler-Whalley
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Conor Carr
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Cameron Watson

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Edward Barry | Matthew Bartlet | Oliver Rhodes | Andrew McBain + Rafaella Weber (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Matt Kelly | Jamie Sinclair-Eagle | Kevin Reid | Chad Allison + Liam Braithwaite (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harrison Barker | Ayden Lamont | Matt Corliss | Andrew Mac + Alex MacQueen (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Chris Goudie

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Cameron Watson | Scott Allright
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Samuel Strang | Mordy Arymowicz
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jake Latham | Conor Carr
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Ben Clarke | Mitchell Fissenden
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Alice Boyles | Aleisha Sandom | Michaela Leaupepe | Georgia Dakin | Ruby Houghton | Kate Horsenel | Rebecca MacQueen | Hannah Sly + Olivia Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Jerry Leaupepe

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver Rhodes | Stefan Stadler | Brayden Bruce | Andrew McBain + Alex MacQueen (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Declan Fisher | Jack Downs | Reid Etherington | Nathan Oddy + Liam Braithwaite (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Leah Allison | Jade Lewis
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Dominic Ashby | Ben Clarke | Scott Allright | Matthew Bartlet + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Martin Huang | Henry Donald | Samuel Strang | Mordy Arymowicz + Matthew Dwen (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Emily Blow | Georgia McLeish | Paige Boyd | Chava Arymowicz + Olivia Sullivan (cox)
Coaches - Saua Leaupepe | Jerry Leaupepe

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Ruby Houghton | Georgia Dakin | Rebecca MacQueen | Kate Horsenel + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coach - Jerry Leaupepe

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Katherine Chang | Jacqueline Chang
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Rebecca Roberts | Courtney Boyd
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Mac | Richard Power | Matt Corliss | Liam Church | Harrison Barker | Cody Wheeler | Ayden Lamont | Jake Latham + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Chris Goudie

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Tim Lees | Vanya Kroon | Brayden Bruce | Ethan Blight | Declan Fisher | Jack Downs | Reid Etherington | Nathan Oddy + Liam Braithwaite (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics