NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Tauranga Girls College's singlet

Tauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Alana Rowe | Bianca Ruegg | Sophie Parkin | Jessica Crockett + Eva Wilson (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowes

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Bianca Ruegg | Rowan-Anne Elliot | Ruby Gooders | Briar Hudson + Samantha Bennett (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowes

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Huia Ackerman
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Brooke Christiansen
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Huia Ackerman | Lisa Allen | Maddy Fryer | Sam Fredheim + Phillipa Artus (cox)
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Alana Rowe | Petra Ririnui | Sophie Parkin | Jessica Crockett + Eva Wilson (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowes

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Bianca Ruegg | Rowan-Anne Elliot | Ruby Gooders | Briar Hudson + Samantha Bennett (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowes

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Maxie Robb | Aimee Muir | MacKenzie Forrest | Karlee Montgomery | Chloe Fettes | Maia Dixon | Brooke Christiansen + Renee Davie (cox)
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Perry | Sam Fredheim | Huia Ackerman | Lisa Allen + Phillipa Artus (cox)
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Maddy Fryer
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Nicola Baker
Coach - Laura Bonney

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Maia Dixon | Karlee Montgomery
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Maxie Robb | Aimee Muir | MacKenzie Forrest + Renee Davie (cox)
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Chloe Fettes | Karlee Montgomery | Maia Dixon | Brooke Christiansen + Ashiannah Jones (cox)
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Alana Rowe | Petra Ririnui | Sophie Parkin | Jessica Crockett + Eva Wilson (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Belinda Ketel
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Nicola Baker
Coach - Laura Bonney

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Chloe Fettes | Briar Hudson
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Perry | Huia Ackerman
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Maxie Robb | Aimee Muir | MacKenzie Forrest + Renee Davie (cox)
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Karlee Montgomery | Nicola Baker | Ruby Gooders | Maia Dixon + Renee Davie (cox)
Coach - Ryan Megson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Maxie Robb
Coach - Ryan Megson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics