NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

Burnside High School's singlet

Burnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matilda Carrell

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Lucy Armstrong | Amanda Rowe

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield | Sean Bossman | Cameron Archibald | Aaron Haddock + Melissa Zainey (cox)

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ellie Mabin | Rebecca Sewell | Rebecca McClaymont | Pip Bishop + Danielle Perriam (cox)

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield | Sean Bossman | Cameron Archibald | Aaron Haddock + Melissa Zainey (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Amanda Rowe | Rebecca Sewell

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Ellie Mabin | Rebecca McClaymont

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield | Sean Bossman | Cameron Archibald | Aaron Haddock + Melissa Zainey (cox)

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Katie Cotham | Harriet Bush

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Kelly MacDonald | Emily Bynevelt

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matilda Carrell | Lucy Armstrong

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Kelly MacDonald | Katie Cotham | Harriet Bush | Emily Bynevelt + Hannah Olliver (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matilda Carrell | Lucy Armstrong | Rebecca Sewell | Amanda Rowe + Mel Ewen (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ellie Mabin | Rebecca McClaymont | Katie Cotham | Pip Bishop + Danielle Perriam (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Kelly MacDonald | Katie Cotham | Bronwyn Lancaster | Emily Bynevelt + Hannah Olliver (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Amanda Rowe | Matilda Carrell | Lucy Armstrong | Rebecca Sewell + Mel Ewen (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Kelly MacDonald | Katie Cotham | Harriet Bush | Emily Bynevelt + Hannah Olliver (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Andrew Wakefield | Cameron Archibald

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays