NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Edward Droomgool | George Enersen
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - George Adams | Fabian Dolamore | Logan Keys | James Wilson + Martyn van De Broeke (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - George Ingham | Nick Allison | William Kerr | Patrick Lynch + Nick Clark (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ben Palmer | Alistair Bond | Ryan Camp | Tim Wright + Ben Youngman (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Edward Droomgool | George Enersen | Louis Metson | Matthias Guzy + Ben Youngman (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Ben Eason | Matt Deans | James Hampton | Nick Lauder + Nick Clark (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Fabian Dolamore | James Wilson | Logan Keys | Nick Allison | George Ingham | George Adams | William Kerr | Max Camphens + Charlie Stocker (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tim Wright | Alistair Bond | Ryan Camp | James Bonisch + Tom Coull (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Lachie McIntosh | Edward Payne | Matthias Guzy + Martyn van De Broeke (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Matt Deans | Nick Lauder | James Hampton | Ben Eason + Martyn van De Broeke (cox)

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Matthias Guzy | Lachie McIntosh | Edward Droomgool | Louis Metson | George Enersen | Ryan Camp | Edward Payne | James Bonisch + Tom Coull (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ben Palmer | Tim Wright
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - William Kerr | Nick Allison | James Wilson | Max Camphens + Nick Clark (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Fabian Dolamore | Logan Keys | George Adams | George Ingham + Charlie Stocker (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Matthias Guzy | Edward Payne

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - George Adams | Logan Keys
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - George Ingham | Fabian Dolamore
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - James Bonisch | Alistair Bond | Edward Droomgool | Louis Metson | George Enersen | Ben Palmer | Tim Wright | Lachie McIntosh + Tom Coull (cox)
Coach - Boys High Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays