NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

Columba College's singlet

Columba College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Columba College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Columba College's final ranking at the regatta.

Columba College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Bridget Roulston
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Rebecca King

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Breidi McDonald
Coaches - Rebecca King | Dave Schaper

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Julie Morris | Holly Martin
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Samantha Faulks | Rebecca McPherson-Parker | Bridget Roulston | Hayley Jenkins-McCaw + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Rebecca King | Dave Schaper

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Libby Richards | Rebecca Taylor | Rachel Wilson | Elyse Falconer + Sasha Roulston (cox)
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Abbey Jenkins-McCaw | Anne Dillon | Alice Brown | Gemma Duckett | Hannah McDairmid | Samantha Allen | Ashleigh Keen | Sharmian Riley + Sasha Roulston (cox)
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Rebecca King

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Breidi McDonald | Julie Morris | Holly Martin | Bridget Roulston + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Rebecca King | Dave Schaper

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Samantha Faulks | Rebecca McPherson-Parker | Libby Richards | Hayley Jenkins-McCaw | Georgina Galloway | Rebecca Taylor | Rachel Wilson | Elyse Falconer + Sasha Roulston (cox)
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Breidi McDonald | Bridget Roulston | Hayley Jenkins-McCaw | Rebecca McPherson-Parker + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Rebecca King

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Abbey Jenkins-McCaw | Gemma Duckett | Alice Brown | Anne Dillon + Sasha Roulston (cox)
Coaches - Dave Schaper | Terry Glass

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Hannah McDairmid | Samantha Allen | Ashleigh Keen | Sharmian Riley + Hannah Falconer (cox)
Coaches - Terry Glass | Rebecca King

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays