NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

Dunstan High School's singlet

Dunstan High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Dunstan High School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Dunstan High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Dunstan High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Michael Smith | Kurt Checketts
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Ashley Booth
Coach - Gerard Mulvey

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

DUNS 2: Crew - Theresa Mulvey
Coach - Gerard Mulvey

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Blair van der Voort | Andy Brun | Jayden Spence | Luke Robinson + Sam Gillaly (cox)
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

DUNS 2: Crew - Matt Te Tana | Dillon Teneti | Jared Lewis | Brad Beck + Simon Dobson (cox)
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Anna Price | Natalie McDonald | Olivia Smith | Hannah Main + Nikita Smith (cox)
Coach - Heather Bemrose

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Anna Price | Natalie McDonald | Olivia Smith | Hannah Main + Nikita Smith (cox)
Coach - Heather Bemrose

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Ashley Booth | Theresa Mulvey
Coach - Gerard Mulvey

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Michael Smith
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Blair van der Voort | Andy Brun | Jayden Spence | Luke Robinson + Sam Gillaly (cox)
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

DUNS 2: Crew - Matt Te Tana | Dillon Teneti | Jared Lewis | Brad Beck + Simon Dobson (cox)
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Anna Price | Natalie McDonald | Olivia Smith | Hannah Main + Nikita Smith (cox)
Coach - Heather Bemrose

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Blair van der Voort | Andy Brun | Jayden Spence | Luke Robinson | Matt Te Tana | Dillon Teneti | Jared Lewis | Brad Beck + Sam Gillaly (cox)
Coach - Quentin Annan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

DUNS 1: Crew - Michael Smith | Kurt Checketts
Coach - Quentin Annan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays