NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Whiteside

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sally Spackman | Lucinda Paterson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Phoebe Wilding | Julia Watherston | Billie Wooff | Harriet Wadworth + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod | Gemma Watherston | Jaimee Thorpe | Brittany Barton | Catherine Shields | Jess Ashley | Renee Barnes-Anderson + Francie Turner (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jaimee Thorpe | Catherine Shields

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Anna Dawson | Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Andre Langeveld | Sariska Adams

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Troye Hudepohl | Bethany Axby-Rabbitt

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Rachel Whiteside | Annie Montgomery

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Annie Montgomery | Alex Thorpe

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Laura Westhead | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson | Billie Wooff | Rachel Bowie | Phoebe Wilding | Annie Montgomery + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod | Jaimee Thorpe | Catherine Shields + Francie Turner (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jess Ashley | Brittany Barton | Sariska Adams | Bethany Axby-Rabbitt + Alex Diver (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Anna Dawson | Jenna Suckling | Sophie Spiers + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper | Madison Wright | Eily Neilson + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Harriet Wadworth | Phoebe Wilding | Billie Wooff | Annie Montgomery + Alex Diver (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Anna Dawson | Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jenna Suckling | Sally Spackman | Rachel Whiteside | Lucinda Paterson + Meg Montgomery (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Phoebe Wilding | Laura Westhead | Gemma Watherston | Rachel Bowie + Isabel McLernon (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Harriet Wadworth | Annie Montgomery | Andre Langeveld | Bethany Axby-Rabbitt + Libby Bramwell (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Abby Natress | Alice MacLeod | Gemma Watherston | Catherine Shields + Francie Turner (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jess Ashley | Jaimee Thorpe | Brittany Barton | Sariska Adams + Alex Diver (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Julia Watherston | Jenna Suckling | Alexandra Burnside | Sophie Spiers | Anna Dawson | Lucinda Paterson | Jenny Storey | Olivia Cooper + Rosie Ulrich (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays