NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

St Bede's College's singlet

St Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Benjamin Lawrence | Francis Auwerda
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Marc McNeil | Jack Thomas
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Hemi Bedggood | William Meates | Michael Scally | Ben Lilley + Olie Stone (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Dominic McCann | James Hudson | Andrew Scott | Thomas Barclay + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Tim Morrison | Charlie Haines | Jack Thomas | Daneil McGhei + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Timothy Hall | Nick Morris
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Craig Spencer | Hoani Smith | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Louis Kimber | Francis Auwerda | Robbie Connell | Benjamin Lawrence + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Thomas Barclay | Dominic McCann | James Hudson | Scott Baines | Andrew Scott | Charlie Haines | Blake Houghton | William Egan + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Michael Scally | Nick Morris | William Meates | Hemi Bedggood + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Hoani Smith | Craig Spencer | George McLeod | Benjamin Wooding + Olie Stone (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Sean Spencer
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - William Egan

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nick Morris | Timothy Hall
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Blake Houghton | Scott Baines | Broc Connelly | William Egan + Regan Scully (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Charlie Haines | Daneil McGhei | Tim Morrison | Jack Thomas + Olie Stone (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Marc McNeil | Louis Kimber | James Hudson | Francis Auwerda | Robbie Connell | Benjamin Lawrence | Thomas Barclay | Jonathon Taylor + Timothy Handisides (cox)
Coaches - Alex Meates | Tom Rose

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nick Morris | Samuel Morgan
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Sean Spencer | Ben Lilley
Coach - Emma Lagan

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Dominic McCann | Andrew Scott

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Michael Scally | Hoani Smith | Hemi Bedggood | William Meates | George McLeod | Ben Lilley | Benjamin Wooding | Craig Spencer + Matthew Leonard (cox)
Coach - Emma Lagan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays