NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Maher | Jessica Loe

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Josie Maher

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Brook | Kate Feary | Jordyn Yee | Becky Woolman + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Summar Connelly | Josie Maher | Courtney Paterson | Hannah Brown | Bridget Robilliard | Jessica Cunnold | Natasha Coffey + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Olivia Loe | Hope Westbury | Rebecca Newman | Emma Symon | Rachel Robilliard | Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King | Penny Buckley | Helen Abbey + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Annabel Morris | Katie Vickers | Sarah Vickers | Emma Booth | Rachel Best | Henrietta Hazlett | Bonnie Murray | Pippa Atkinson + Annie Davies (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Hope Westbury | Hannah Brown

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Becky Woolman | Jordyn Yee

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Jessica Loe

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Loe | Rebecca Newman

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Rachel Robilliard | Hope Westbury

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Jessica Loe | Madeline Edmunds | Courtney Paterson + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Dewhirst | Emma Symon | Jessica Cunnold | Bridget Robilliard + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Jessica Cunnold | Emma Symon

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Summar Connelly | Hope Westbury | Olivia Loe | Rebecca Newman | Kate Feary | Hannah Brown | Natasha Coffey + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Annabel Morris | Katie Vickers | Sarah Vickers | Emma Booth | Rachel Best | Henrietta Hazlett | Bonnie Murray | Taylah Williams-Hughes + Annie Davies (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Madeline Edmunds | Jessica Loe

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Dewhirst | Penny Buckley

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham | Rachel Robilliard | Emma Booth + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Pippa Atkinson | Henrietta Hazlett | Bonnie Murray | Taylah Williams-Hughes + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Brook | Emma Symon | Jessica Cunnold | Bridget Robilliard + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King | Rosa Thomas | Courtney Paterson + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Summar Connelly | Kate Feary | Hannah Brown | Natasha Coffey + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Olivia Brook | Bridget Rutherford | Becky Woolman | Jordyn Yee + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Jessica Loe | Madeline Edmunds | Josie Maher + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Bonnie Murray | Henrietta Hazlett | Katie Vickers | Rachel Best + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Penny Buckley | Rachel Robilliard | Emma Dewhirst | Helen Abbey + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Brook | Emma Symon | Jessica Cunnold | Bridget Robilliard + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Kate Feary | Natasha Coffey | Johanna King | Hannah Brown + Annie Davies (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham | Bridget Rutherford | Emma Booth + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Annabel Morris | Sarah Vickers | Pippa Atkinson | Taylah Williams-Hughes + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Olivia Loe | Josie Maher | Jessica Loe | Rebecca Newman | Courtney Paterson | Hope Westbury | Emily Shearer + Emma Fechney (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays