NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - David Ingham

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Pierce Thomson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Lucas Tamakehu | Henry Lissaman

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 3: Crew - Luke Figgitt | Mark Graham

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Campbell Youngman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Jackson Martin + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Davis | Rivo Kaidme

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ezra Ritchie | Angus Symon | David Ingham | Pierce Thomson + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Angus Symon | Pierce Thomson

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - David Ingham | Campbell Youngman

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 3: Crew - Henry Davis | Rivo Kaidme

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Smith | Tom Clyma | Jackson Martin | Henry Lissaman | Liam Stevenson | Harry Ashworth | Thomas Trafford | Grady Nunn + Ben Colgan (cox)

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ezra Ritchie

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Smith | Tom Clyma | Jackson Martin | Henry Lissaman + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Lucas Tamakehu | Liam Stevenson | Harry Ashworth | Angus Coull + Ben Colgan (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 3: Crew - Luke Figgitt | Thomas Trafford | Mark Graham | Tom Philpott + Grady Nunn (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Campbell Youngman | Henry Davis | Rivo Kaidme | Angus Symon + Ben Colgan (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Pierce Thomson | Ezra Ritchie

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Harry Ashworth | Luke Figgitt | Grady Nunn + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Lucas Tamakehu | Angus Coull | Thomas Trafford | Tom Philpott + Ben Colgan (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - David Ingham | Henry Davis | Rivo Kaidme | Angus Symon + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jackson Martin | Henry Davis | Tom Clyma | Henry Lissaman + Eddie Palmer (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics