NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Josie Grenfell | Ella Todd | Meg McKenna | Olivia Gray + Josie Reid (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Mia Brooke | Georgina Flynn | Christie Morrison | Becky Jenkins + Rachel Kennedy (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Annabel Wylie | Meg McKenna + Josie Reid (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Grace Spoors | Phoebe Spoors

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Ella Dromgool | Holly Paterson

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Virginia Wright | Georgia Meates

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sophie Gray

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Bridie Zarifeh | Anne MacKechnie

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Nina Edwardes | Annabel Wylie

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Grace Spoors | Phoebe Spoors | Virginia Wright | Holly Paterson + Kate Darby (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson | Madeline Smith | Zoe Pearce | Rachel Wylie + Hannah Kennedy (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Taylor McDrury | Bridget McGarr | Gabrielle Marris | Ella Todd + Victoria Wheelans (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Emma Wylie

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Sophie Gray

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Rachel Wylie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Francesca Hlavac | Becky Jenkins

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Zoe Pearce | Madeline Smith | Nina Edwardes | Lucy Munro + Gabrielle Marris (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Taylor McDrury | Bridget McGarr | Gabrielle Marris | Ella Todd + Victoria Wheelans (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabel Wylie | Christie Morrison | Becky Jenkins | Georgina Flynn | Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Ella Todd | Mia Brooke + Gabrielle Marris (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Bridie Zarifeh | Anne MacKechnie | Nina Edwardes | Rachel Wylie + Hannah Kennedy (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Zoe Pearce

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Olivia Gray | Lucy Munro

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Jacinda Bamford | Taylor McDrury

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Meates | Phoebe Spoors | Grace Spoors | Ella Dromgool | Sarah Nelson | Virginia Wright | Holly Paterson | Emma Wylie + Kate Darby (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics