NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

Columba College's singlet

Columba College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Columba College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Columba College's final ranking at the regatta.

Columba College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Amelia Gatward-Ferguson | Annabel Angland | Emma Winders | Alex Menzies + Olivia Dodds (cox)
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Elysia Shettler-Dent | Emma Winders | Emma Cotton | Kelsey Shaw + Olivia Dodds (cox)
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Georgia Manera | Kate Manera
Coach - Matt McGovern

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Ellen Kirkwood | Charlotte Foster
Coach - Matt McGovern

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Charlotte Williams
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Ella Haig
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Georgia Manera
Coach - Matt McGovern

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Elysia Shettler-Dent
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Amelia Gatward-Ferguson | Annabel Angland
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Emma Winders | Alex Menzies
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Olive Dippie | Tara Bennett
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Georgia Manera | Kate Manera | Ellen Kirkwood | Charlotte Foster + Sacha Coghill (cox)
Coach - Matt McGovern

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

COLU 1: Crew - Annabel Angland | Charlotte Williams
Coach - Alex Gibb

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

COLU 2: Crew - Olive Dippie | Tara Bennett
Coach - Alex Gibb

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics