NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

Marlborough Girls College's singlet

Marlborough Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marlborough Girls College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Marlborough Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marlborough Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Josefien Maasdam | Hannah Hocquard | Bailey Parata | Kristen Meaclem + Poppy Skudder (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Lauren Honeybone | Rosie Inkster | Danielle Kerwin | Abbey Burns + Grace Owen (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MLBG 2: Crew - Jorga Couper | Molly Somerville | Tahlia Rose Simmonds | Deenagh Farrelly + Ella Rose Hammond (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Josefien Maasdam | Kristen Meaclem | Hannah Hocquard | Maddi Davies + Poppy Skudder (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Portia Barcello | Nadja Hyson | Tessa-Jane Power | Jessica Donald + Ella Rose Hammond (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MLBG 2: Crew - Ingrid Binstead-Pickering | Tamara Porter | Rosie Inkster | Morgan Way + Grace Owen (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Meg McIntosh | Ruby McIntosh | Danielle Kerwin | Abbey Burns + Grace Owen (cox)

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Maddi Davies

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBG 2: Crew - Bailey Parata

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Jorga Couper | Molly Somerville

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MLBG 2: Crew - Tahlia Rose Simmonds | Deenagh Farrelly

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Meg McIntosh | Ruby McIntosh

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Portia Barcello | Jessica Donald | Tessa-Jane Power | Nadja Hyson | Ingrid Binstead-Pickering | Tamara Porter | Rosie Inkster | Morgan Way + Poppy Skudder (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Josefien Maasdam | Kristen Meaclem

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MLBG 1: Crew - Milly Greenslade | Abbey Burns | Danielle Kerwin | Lauren Honeybone + Ella Rose Hammond (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics