NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

St Thomas Of Canterbury's singlet

St Thomas Of Canterbury [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Thomas Of Canterbury at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Thomas Of Canterbury's final ranking at the regatta.

St Thomas Of Canterbury also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Creighton Dawson
Coach - Paddy Dowling

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Daniel Ryan
Coach - Paddy Dowling

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STCC 3: Crew - Ryan Miller
Coach - Paddy Dowling

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Henry McManus | Tyler Good
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - James Beattie | Matt Radburnd
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Daniel Ryan | Creighton Dawson
Coach - Paddy Dowling

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Daniel Norris | Ryan Miller
Coach - Paddy Dowling

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Travis Clutterbuck | William Holden-Bluck | Israel Loch-Head | Issac Robertson | Jacob Jefferies | Jacob Truscott | Sheldon Tuhi | Tana Luke + Stephen Rowe (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - James Beattie | Henry McManus | Tyler Good | Matt Radburnd + Stephen Rowe (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Cameron Barrett | Nicol Drayton | Sam Bingham | Joshua Norris + William Beattie (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STCC 3: Crew - Issac Robertson | Jacob Jefferies | Jacob Truscott | Travis Clutterbuck + Thomas Bates (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STCC 4: Crew - Israel Loch-Head | Sheldon Tuhi | Tana Luke | William Holden-Bluck + Redmond McKenzie (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Daniel Ryan | Creighton Dawson | Ryan Miller | Daniel Norris + William Beattie (cox)
Coach - Paddy Dowling

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - James Beattie | Henry McManus | Tyler Good | Matt Radburnd + Stephen Rowe (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Cameron Barrett | Nicol Drayton | Sheldon Tuhi | Sam Bingham + William Beattie (cox)
Coaches - Sean Leckie | Maia Solomon

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Daniel Ryan | Creighton Dawson | Ryan Miller | Daniel Norris + William Beattie (cox)
Coach - Paddy Dowling

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics