NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

Villa Maria College's singlet

Villa Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tara Moore | Simone Woodford | Sophie Shingleton | Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kate Bamford | Mihiterina Sorenson | Yolanda Filipo | Morgan Sydney + Georgia Ward (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Hannah Peterson | Saphron Herbert | Olivia Bartlett | Sophia Shaw + Beth Paine (cox)

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Brooke Cantwell | Emma Hunt

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tara Moore | Simone Woodford | Sophie Shingleton | Tess Maitland + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Sabrina McKenzie | Caitlin Tansey | Olivia Bartlett | Sophia Shaw + Beth Paine (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Molly Dods | Georgia Lowry | Bailey Jeffrey-Butler | Georgia Hale | Lucy Shingleton | Naomi Williams | Mikayla Newell | Thomasina Loeffen + Maggie Worthington (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Emma Hunt | Sarah Hudson | Brooke Cantwell | Jessica Meates + Angelique Power (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Molly Dods | Thomasina Loeffen | Georgia Hale | Bailey Jeffrey-Butler + Georgia Ward (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Laura Bailey | Mikayla Newell | Libby Fleck | Pieta Shaw + Beth Paine (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

VILL 3: Crew - Mihiterina Sorenson | Naomi Williams | Claudia Stanley | Thomasina Loeffen + Maggie Worthington (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tara Moore | Tess Maitland | Sophie Shingleton | Simone Woodford | Lucy Shingleton | Sarah Hudson | Hayley Jones | Lexi Ratcliffe + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Molly Dods | Georgia Hale | Bailey Jeffrey-Butler | Georgia Lowry + Angelique Power (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Beatrix Loeffen | Naomi Williams | Claudia Stanley | Thomasina Loeffen + Georgia Ward (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

VILL 3: Crew - Claudia Stanley | Laura Bailey | Libby Fleck | Pieta Shaw + Beth Paine (cox)

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Sarah Hudson | Emma Hunt | Jessica Meates | Brooke Cantwell + Maggie Worthington (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kate Bamford | Mihiterina Sorenson | Yolanda Filipo | Morgan Sydney | Sabrina McKenzie | Caitlin Tansey | Hannah Peterson | Saphron Herbert + Angelique Power (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Hayley Jones | Lexi Ratcliffe

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Tara Moore | Tess Maitland | Sophie Shingleton | Simone Woodford | Lucy Shingleton | Sarah Hudson | Emma Hunt | Brooke Cantwell + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics