NZSSRA school results: 2012 Meridian South Island Championships

Cromwell College's singlet

Cromwell College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cromwell College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Cromwell College's final ranking at the regatta.

Cromwell College also attended: mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Ethan Pugh | Joseph Pugh

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CROM 2: Crew - Connor Thompson | Daniel Anderson

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Ethan Edmunds-Scott | Christopher Drummond

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Ethan Pugh | Alexander Yarnall | Sean Fieldes | Nick Drummond + Matthew Bolch (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Christopher Drummond | Alexander Yarnall | Sean Fieldes | Nick Drummond + Sammie Gordon (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Rachel Clark | Cassandra Hislop

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Hannah Moyle | Chelsea Schwass | Sophie Warhurst | Sophie Patton + Sammie Gordon (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Christopher Drummond | Alexander Yarnall

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CROM 2: Crew - Nick Drummond | Regan Stirling

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Ethan Edmunds-Scott

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Rachel Clark | Sophie Warhurst

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Joseph Pugh | Ethan Pugh | Regan Stirling | Daniel Anderson + Matthew Bolch (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Chelsea Schwass | Cassandra Hislop | Rachel Clark | Sophie Patton + Sammie Gordon (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Christopher Drummond | Ethan Edmunds-Scott

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Connor Thompson | Regan Stirling | Joseph Pugh | Daniel Anderson + Matthew Bolch (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CROM 1: Crew - Hannah Moyle | Chelsea Schwass

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics