NZSSRA school results: 2012 Meridian South Island Championships

Nelson College For Girls' singlet

Nelson College For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College For Girls at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Nelson College For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Charlotte Matheson-Watts | Ursula Slonker | Lucia Cameron | Megan Cumberpatch + Kristina Eddy (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Tessa Smith | Sophie Sullivan | Sasha Cullum | Meg Mullins + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amy Lane | Veronika Palten
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Ursula Slonker | Lucia Cameron | Veronika Palten | Megan Cumberpatch + Annie Grimes (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Anna Driver | Sundara Lauder | Sasha Cullum | Emma Inch + Kristina Eddy (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Charlotte Matheson-Watts | Sophie Sullivan | Tessa Smith | Rosie Ryan | Charlotte Newnham | Rebecca Bonham-Carter | Lucy Hawkes | Meg Mullins + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Sasha Cullum | Rebecca Bonham-Carter
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Charlotte Matheson-Watts | Charlotte Newnham | Rosie Ryan | Lucy Hawkes + Kristina Eddy (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amy Lane
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Sasha Cullum | Emma Inch
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Anna Driver | Sundara Lauder
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Charlotte Matheson-Watts | Megan Cumberpatch | Tessa Smith | Ursula Slonker | Lucia Cameron | Rosie Ryan | Veronika Palten | Sophie Sullivan + Annie Grimes (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Charlotte Newnham | Rebecca Bonham-Carter | Lucy Hawkes | Meg Mullins + Isabella Castle (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucia Cameron | Veronika Palten | Amy Lane | Ursula Slonker + Annie Grimes (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucia Cameron | Veronika Palten | Amy Lane | Ursula Slonker + Annie Grimes (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics