NZSSRA school results: 2012 Meridian South Island Championships

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Milly MacFarlane | Sharne Jones | Sarah Brown | Grace Buchan + Poppy Friend (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Olivia Berger | Jacqui Frizelle | Lottie Eglinton | Lilly Hazlett + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Clare MacLeod | Jamie Blaxall | Maddy Berquist | Nekita Gulati + Gabriella Scott-Lister (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Harriet MacPherson | Libby Hughes | Kate Taggart | Courtenay Rushton + Harriet Green (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Clare Ford | Laura Stevenson | Courtney Hill | Annabelle Williamson + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Milly MacFarlane | Lilly Hazlett | Jacqui Frizelle | Sarah Brown + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Olivia Berger | Grace Sandson | Lottie Eglinton | Bella Giltrap + Harriet Green (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Clare MacLeod | Maddy Berquist | Jamie Blaxall | Courtenay Rushton + Poppy Friend (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Nekita Gulati | Libby Hughes | Kate Taggart | Harriet MacPherson + Gabriella Scott-Lister (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Georgina Lawrence | Lucy Hutchinson | Megan MacKenzie | Laura Stevenson | Alexandra Doig | Grace Sandson | Emma Austin + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Clare Ford

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Courtney Hill | Phoebe Senior

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Laura Stevenson | Alexandra Doig | Emma Austin | Olvia Luxton + Gabriella Scott-Lister (cox)

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Grace Sandson | Clare MacLeod

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Olivia Berger | Jacqui Frizelle

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Grace Buchan | Sharne Jones

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Lottie Eglinton | Bella Giltrap

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Megan MacKenzie | Lucy Hutchinson | Georgina Lawrence + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Olivia Berger | Grace Sandson | Lottie Eglinton | Lilly Hazlett | Jacqui Frizelle | Grace Buchan | Milly MacFarlane | Bella Giltrap + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Clare MacLeod | Harriet MacPherson | Sharne Jones | Maddy Berquist | Nekita Gulati | Libby Hughes | Kate Taggart | Courtenay Rushton + Harriet Green (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Clare Ford | Annabelle Williamson

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Courtney Hill | Phoebe Senior | Jamie Blaxall | Grace Buchan + Poppy Friend (cox)

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Georgina Lawrence | Clare Ford | Megan MacKenzie | Laura Stevenson | Alexandra Doig | Grace Sandson | Emma Austin + Alice Williams (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics