NZSSRA school results: 2012 Meridian South Island Championships

St Bede's College's singlet

St Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - George Davidson | Tyler McKendry

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Liam McArthur | Tom Reid

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Sam O'Hara | Jordan Kennedy

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Brydon | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Mathew Lilley | Hayden Soper + Josh Meates (cox)

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - James Tranter | Cameron Scott | Jack Donaldson | Andrew Scally + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates | Joe Barclay | David Brydon | Issiah Svoboda + Ed Sullivan (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jack Donaldson | Mathew Lilley | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Hayden Soper + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Josh Fletcher | Andrew Scally | Cameron Scott | William Hudson + Josh Meates (cox)

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Sam O'Hara | James Tranter | Jordan Kennedy | Liam McArthur | George Davidson | Tyler McKendry | Tom Reid + Ed Sullivan (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Brydon | Tremaine Cragg-Love

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Mathew Lilley | Hayden Soper

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Josh Fletcher | William Hudson

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Joe Barclay

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Issiah Svoboda

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Jordan Kennedy | Tyler McKendry | George Davidson + Josh Meates (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Sam O'Hara | Liam McArthur | Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | David Brydon | Jack Donaldson | Jordan Kennedy | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Mathew Lilley | Cameron Scott | Hayden Soper + Ed Sullivan (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates | Joe Barclay

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Liam McArthur | George Davidson | Tyler McKendry | Sam O'Hara + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - James Tranter | Tom Reid | Zac Montgomery | Liam Anderson + Josh Meates (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Jordan Kennedy | Jack Donaldson | William Hudson + Ed Sullivan (cox)

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Andrew Scally

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Hayden Soper

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics