NZSSRA school results: 2012 Meridian South Island Championships

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Holly Greenslade | Madelaine Ingham | Olivia Lissaman | Alice Darry + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Henrietta Hutchinson | Henrietta Mannering | Isabella Eaton | Belinda Dryden + Lydia Milner (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Victoria Lisle | Olivia Mendonca | Tessa Fulton | Caroline Pearson + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Fiona Blue | Elise Batt | Sophie Taylor | Laura Manning + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Kirstyn Hay | Anna-Liese Calder

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Breanna Earl

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Poppy Varley-Clapp | Olivia Mendonca | Ella Greenslade | Caroline Pearson + Lydia Milner (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Jacquetta Hazlett | Tessa Fulton | Fiona Wright | Natalie Vaughan + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Holly Greenslade | Kirstyn Hay

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Anna-Liese Calder | Henrietta Hutchinson

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Poppy Varley-Clapp | Belinda Dryden | Ella Greenslade | Jessica Prosser | Fiona Wright | Emma Henderson | Bronte Thompson | Julia Chamberlain + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Fiona Blue | Terian le Compte | Annabel Caldwell | Elise Batt | Sophie Taylor | Breanna Earl | Brittany Neal | Eilish Hargen + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Madelaine Ingham | Alexandra Hazlett | Olivia Lissaman | Isabella Eaton + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Terian le Compte | Annabel Caldwell

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Anna-Liese Calder | Kirstyn Hay | Emily Doyle | Lara Harris + Lydia Milner (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Holly Greenslade | Madelaine Ingham | Emily Doyle | Alice Darry | Henrietta Mannering | Lara Harris | Isabella Eaton | Olivia Lissaman + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Bronte Thompson | Jessica Prosser | Emma Henderson | Belinda Dryden + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Poppy Varley-Clapp | Olivia Mendonca | Ella Greenslade | Caroline Pearson | Fiona Wright | Tessa Fulton | Jacquetta Hazlett | Natalie Vaughan + Lydia Milner (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Bronte Thompson | Victoria Lisle | Elise Batt | Fiona Blue | Henrietta Tutton | Madison Earle | Sophie Taylor | Laura Manning + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Poppy Varley-Clapp | Olivia Mendonca | Ella Greenslade | Caroline Pearson + Lydia Milner (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Jacquetta Hazlett | Terian le Compte | Annabel Caldwell | Natalie Vaughan + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Henrietta Tutton | Madison Earle | Brittany Neal | Eilish Hargen + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Henrietta Tutton | Madison Earle | Brittany Neal | Eilish Hargen + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Julia Chamberlain | Breanna Earl

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Holly Greenslade | Madelaine Ingham | Olivia Lissaman | Alice Darry | Emily Doyle | Kirstyn Hay | Anna-Liese Calder | Alexandra Hazlett + Lydia Milner (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics