NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Josh Rodger

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Oliver Clark | Patrick Leckie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 3: Crew - Jack Lopaz | Jack Kouloubrakis

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 4: Crew - Ollie Sproat | Harrison Brown

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Clyma | Henry Lissaman

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Adam Stachurski | Edward Ryde | Jim Smith | Henry Adams + Ethan Walsh (cox)

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - James Crichton | Harris Crowe | Karl Morris | Harrison Brown + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jesse Forsyth | Jared van Vianen

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Jordan Steegh | Karl Morris

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Angus Coull | Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Jackson Martin | Luke Figgitt | Liam Smith | Lucas Tamakehu + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Josh Rodger | Jim Smith | Tom Calder + Edward Eaton (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Sam Davis | Sam Bonisch

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oliver Clark | Luke Graham | Guy Gilbert | Ewan Milnes | Sean Youngman | Jackson Murray | Paddy Riley | Patrick Leckie + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Angus Coull + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Adam Stachurski | Josh Rodger

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Andrew Schmack | William Henstock

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Paddy Riley | Luke Graham | Ewan Milnes | Jackson Murray + Harrison Sheat (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Harrison Brown | Anton Mulder | Jack Lopaz | Jack Kouloubrakis + Harry Milligan (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Luke Figgitt | Jackson Martin | Lucas Tamakehu + Edward Eaton (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Adam Stachurski | Edward Ryde | Jim Smith | Josh Rodger | Jared van Vianen | Todd Anderson | Nick Tibbotts | Henry Adams + Edward Eaton (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Andrew Schmack | James Crichton | Ollie Sproat | Harris Crowe | William Henstock | Anton Mulder | Karl Morris | Jack Kouloubrakis + Ethan Walsh (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oliver Clark | Guy Gilbert | Sean Youngman | Patrick Leckie + Harrison Sheat (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Luke Figgitt | Jackson Martin | Lucas Tamakehu + Eddie Palmer (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Nick Tibbotts | Jesse Forsyth | Jared van Vianen | Todd Anderson + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Jordan Steegh | Harris Crowe | Sam Davis | Sam Bonisch + Harry Milligan (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics