NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

James Hargest College's singlet

James Hargest College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by James Hargest College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for James Hargest College's final ranking at the regatta.

James Hargest College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Mathew Nind
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Eilish Davies | Hannah Cocker | Ciccone Tweedie | Amanda Prouting + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Annabelle McCoy | Helene O'Neill | Claudia Munnik | Taryn Fletcher + Logan Foley (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Scott Jones | Ben McLeod
Coach - John O'connor

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Rowan Haveron | Dylan Milford | Thomas Elder | Scott Radka + Tate Mulligan (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Blake Green | Riley Chilton | Scott Pulley | Brodie Crooks + Tyler Donnelly (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Jeremy Tyler | Noah Knol
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Eilish Davies | Hannah Cocker | Ciccone Tweedie | Amanda Prouting + Hannah Grantham (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Annabelle McCoy | Helene O'Neill | Claudia Munnik | Taryn Fletcher + Logan Foley (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Scott Jones | Guy Redpath | Ben McLeod | Nick Shields + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coach - John O'connor

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Mathew Nind | Jeremy Tyler
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor | Hannah Grantham | Logan Foley | Angel Clarkson + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Rowan Haveron | Dylan Milford
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Blake Green | Brodie Crooks
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Guy Redpath
Coach - John O'connor

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor | Hannah Grantham | Logan Foley | Angel Clarkson + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Rowan Haveron | Dylan Milford | Thomas Elder | Scott Radka | Blake Green | Riley Chilton | Scott Pulley | Brodie Crooks + Tate Mulligan (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Guy Redpath | Scott Jones
Coach - John O'connor

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Nick Shields | Ben McLeod
Coach - John O'connor

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Eilish Davies | Hannah Cocker | Ciccone Tweedie | Amanda Prouting | Annabelle McCoy | Helene O'Neill | Claudia Munnik | Taryn Fletcher + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Brooke O'Connor | Angel Clarkson
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Hannah Grantham | Logan Foley
Coaches - Russell Jenkins | Doreen Evans

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Thomas Elder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Scott Radka
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

JHAR 3: Crew - Mathew Jenkins
Coach - Russell Jenkins

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics