NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Kavanagh College's singlet

Kavanagh College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kavanagh College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Kavanagh College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kavanagh College also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Jack O'Leary

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Julia Murphy | Kate Pitcaithly | Annie Blakey | Riley Thomson + Abbey Constable (cox)
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Anika Bolton | Phoebe McBride | Caitlin Constable | Hannah Bootten + Sophie Smith (cox)
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Zoe McBride | Hannah Duggan
Coach - John Parnell

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Caitlin Buist | Rebekah Pitcaithly
Coach - John Parnell

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Anna O'Leary
Coach - John Parnell

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Annie Blakey
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Rebekah Pitcaithly
Coach - John Parnell

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Anika Bolton | Hannah Bootten
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Phoebe McBride | Caitlin Constable
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Zoe McBride
Coach - John Parnell

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Hannah Duggan
Coach - John Parnell

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Jack O'Leary
Coach - John Parnell

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Daniel Hobson
Coach - John Parnell

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Anna O'Leary | Julia Murphy
Coaches - John Parnell | Kevin Duggan

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

KAVA 2: Crew - Abbey Constable | Sophie Smith
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Kate Pitcaithly | Riley Thomson
Coach - Kevin Duggan

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Zoe McBride | Hannah Duggan | Caitlin Buist | Anna O'Leary + Phoebe McBride (cox)
Coach - John Parnell

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KAVA 1: Crew - Jack O'Leary | Daniel Hobson
Coach - John Parnell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics