NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Rangiora High School's singlet

Rangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Danyon Trask

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Matt Wali | Cameron Kennedy

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Saskia Lane | Molly Lines | Lucee Holland | Kayla Drummy + Lauren Sim (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Angus Howat | Justis Atkins

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat | Joshua Sim | Naria Wilson-Bairds | Christopher Harry + Emily Willis (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Sheridan Newson

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Rose McEwen

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Hana Coulston | Kayla Burton | Libby Higgs | Charlotte Whitham + Lauren Sim (cox)

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Danyon Trask | William Morris-Whyte | Angus Howat | Rupert Jackman + Emily Willis (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - William Morris-Whyte | Rupert Jackman

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Sheridan Newson | Rebecca Jones | Hana Coulston + Lauren Sim (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Joshua Sim | George Howat

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Angus Howat

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Hana Coulston | Charlotte Whitham

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Kayla Burton | Libby Higgs

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Joshua Sim | George Howat

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Danyon Trask | Angus Howat

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Hana Coulston | Kayla Burton | Libby Higgs | Charlotte Whitham | Kayla Drummy | Lucee Holland | Molly Lines | Saskia Lane + Lauren Sim (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Danyon Trask | William Morris-Whyte | Rupert Jackman | Justis Atkins + Emily Willis (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Christopher Harry | Naria Wilson-Bairds | Cameron Kennedy | Matt Wali + George Howat (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rose McEwen | Rebecca Jones

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics