NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Hutchinson | Megan MacKenzie | Kate MacDonald | Georgina Andrews + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Olivia Berger | Rose Marshall-Lee | Milly MacFarlane | Bella Giltrap + Maisie Nattrass (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Madison Fay | Holly Reid | Alice Luxton | Danielle Ackland + Harriet Green (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Rosalie Calder | Olivia McLeod | Millie Smyth | Skye MacDonald + Sally Yoemans (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jacqui Frizelle

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Lucy Hutchinson | Kate MacDonald | Emma Austin + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Holly Reid | Bella Giltrap | Milly MacFarlane | Olivia Berger + Harriet Green (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Madison Fay | Alice Luxton | Rose Marshall-Lee | Danielle Ackland + Maisie Nattrass (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Rosalie Calder | Millie Smyth | Olivia McLeod | Skye MacDonald + Sally Yoemans (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Biddy Harris | Aimee McMaster | Lucy Hutchinson | Megan MacKenzie | Jacqui Frizelle | Lilly Hazlett | Jemima Allison | Jess Wood + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Phoebe Robinson | Rebekah Hill | Libby Vincent | Sarah Brown | Sharne Jones | Olivia Berger | Georgia Noble-Adams | Millie Dutton + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Rosalie Calder | Olivia McLeod | Henrietta Murray | Sasha Cran | Charlotte Sutherland | Millie Smyth | Skye MacDonald | Emily-Rose Clemence + Sally Yoemans (cox)

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Libby Vincent | Jess Wood

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Aimee McMaster | Biddy Harris

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Phoebe Robinson | Jemima Allison

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgia Noble-Adams | Sarah Brown | Sharne Jones | Rebekah Hill + Maisie Nattrass (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Henrietta Murray | Sasha Cran | Charlotte Sutherland | Emily-Rose Clemence + Abby Shaw (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Hutchinson | Megan MacKenzie | Jacqui Frizelle | Lilly Hazlett + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Georgia Noble-Adams | Sasha Cran | Olivia McLeod | Millie Smyth + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Holly Reid | Olivia Berger | Rose Marshall-Lee | Bella Giltrap | Milly MacFarlane | Alice Luxton | Madison Fay | Danielle Ackland + Harriet Green (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Emma Austin

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Biddy Harris | Aimee McMaster | Jemima Allison | Jess Wood + Lucinda McLeod (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Phoebe Robinson | Georgia Noble-Adams | Libby Vincent | Rebekah Hill + Alice Williams (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Millie Smyth | Olivia McLeod | Sasha Cran | Georgia Noble-Adams + Maisie Nattrass (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Skye MacDonald | Henrietta Murray | Charlotte Sutherland | Rosalie Calder + Abby Shaw (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jacqui Frizelle | Lilly Hazlett

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sarah Brown | Sharne Jones

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Lilly Hazlett | Lucy Hutchinson | Megan MacKenzie | Jacqui Frizelle | Kate MacDonald | Emma Austin | Aimee McMaster + Alice Williams (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics