NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Southland Girls High School's singlet

Southland Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Southland Girls High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Southland Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Southland Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Brooke Shepherd | Georgia Gentle | Ella Wilkins | Ilanda Forde + Kate Duthie (cox)
Coach - Danny Young

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Kerri-Ann Sinclair | Rianna Maxwell | Georgia Smith | Maiah Hegarty + Eden Cross (cox)
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Hannah Lilley | Jennifer Baker | Jordan Fisher | Moira MacDonald + Vanessa Woodward (cox)
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Olivia MacDonald | Annabel Ronald
Coach - Danny Young

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Amy Jenkins | Penelope Barnsdale
Coach - Danny Young

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Michaela Townshend
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Emma Napper
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Kate Duthie | Katie Moffat | Brooke Shepherd | Georgia Gentle + Eden Cross (cox)
Coach - Danny Young

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Jordan Fisher | Jennifer Baker | Moira MacDonald | Hannah Lilley + Vanessa Woodward (cox)
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Olivia MacDonald | Georgia Yaxley | Amy Jenkins | Annabel Ronald + Kate Duthie (cox)
Coach - Danny Young

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Kerri-Ann Sinclair | Michaela Townshend | Rianna Maxwell | Georgia Smith + Eden Cross (cox)
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Sarah Dalzell | Moesha Tupoutoa | Hannah McCloy | Meg Griffin + Laura Murphy (cox)
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Rianna Maxwell | Georgia Smith
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Jennifer Baker | Moira MacDonald
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 3: Crew - Hannah Lilley | Jordan Fisher
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 4: Crew - Sarah Dalzell | Hannah McCloy
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Amy Jenkins | Penelope Barnsdale
Coach - Danny Young

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Kate Duthie | Ella Wilkins
Coach - Danny Young

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Olivia MacDonald | Georgia Yaxley | Katie Moffat | Annabel Ronald + Eden Cross (cox)
Coach - Danny Young

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Ilanda Forde | Ella Wilkins
Coach - Danny Young

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Kerri-Ann Sinclair | Michaela Townshend
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Meg Griffin | Moesha Tupoutoa
Coach - Joe Findley

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Olivia MacDonald | Georgia Yaxley | Katie Moffat | Amy Jenkins | Penelope Barnsdale | Brooke Shepherd | Georgia Gentle | Annabel Ronald + Kate Duthie (cox)
Coach - Danny Young

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics