NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Ella Greenslade | Olivia Mendonca | Emma Henderson | Belinda Dryden + Ivana Moreton (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Lily Alton-Triggs | Eilish Hargen | Shara Quinn | Georgia Voice + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Lauren Bennett | Tayla Duff | Amelia Leavey | Lucy Brownie + Grace Cocks (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Georgia Doyle | Jasmine Adams | Evie Pitt | Bree Thomson + Poppy Friend (cox)

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Larelle Bogdalski | Belinda Dryden

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Sophie Taylor | Henrietta Tutton | Breanna Earl | Rebecca Bush + Brittany Neal (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Eilish Hargen | Lily Alton-Triggs | Star Davidson | Saskia Klinkenberg + Ivana Moreton (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Tayla Duff | Izzy Goddard | Shara Quinn | Georgia Voice + Poppy Friend (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Lauren Bennett | Jasmine Adams | Cecilia Foster | Amelia Leavey + Grace Cocks (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 4: Crew - Lydia Clarke | Brooke McCaw-Hurrell | Sophie Tunstall | Sierra Bayley + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Holly Greenslade | Alice Darry

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Henderson | Belinda Dryden

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Sophie Taylor | Tessa Fulton | Caroline Pearson | Henrietta Tutton | Grace Curtis | Emma Alderton | Taylah Eder | Rebecca Bush + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Georgia Doyle | Evie Pitt | Lydia Clarke | Bree Thomson | Brooke McCaw-Hurrell | Grace Lamont | Maddy Fleming | Hannah Chamberlain + Grace Cocks (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Lissaman | Madelaine Ingham | Emma Henderson | Izzy Goddard + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Breanna Earl

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Belinda Dryden

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Taylah Eder | Rebecca Bush

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Holly Greenslade | Madelaine Ingham | Olivia Lissaman | Alice Darry + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Caroline Pearson | Olivia Mendonca | Ella Greenslade | Tessa Fulton + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Evie Pitt | Georgia Doyle | Grace Lamont | Hannah Chamberlain + Brittany Neal (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Larelle Bogdalski

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Lissaman | Madelaine Ingham

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Ella Greenslade | Olivia Mendonca | Caroline Pearson | Tessa Fulton + Natalie Bocock (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Grace Curtis | Emma Alderton | Henrietta Tutton | Sophie Taylor + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Eilish Hargen | Lily Alton-Triggs | Star Davidson | Saskia Klinkenberg | Tayla Duff | Shara Quinn | Izzy Goddard | Georgia Voice + Nicola Wright (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Cecilia Foster | Jasmine Adams | Amelia Leavey | Sierra Bayley | Lauren Bennett | Sophie Tunstall | Maddy Fleming | Lucy Brownie + Ivana Moreton (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Grace Curtis | Emma Alderton | Star Davidson | Saskia Klinkenberg + Poppy Friend (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Taylah Eder | Rebecca Bush | Sierra Bayley | Cecilia Foster + Lucy Morton (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 3: Crew - Georgia Doyle | Evie Pitt | Grace Lamont | Hannah Chamberlain + Brittany Neal (cox)

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Lissaman | Olivia Mendonca | Holly Greenslade | Alice Darry | Ella Greenslade | Madelaine Ingham | Emma Henderson | Larelle Bogdalski + Nicola Wright (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics