NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Villa Maria College's singlet

Villa Maria College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Villa Maria College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Villa Maria College's final ranking at the regatta.

Villa Maria College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Bridget Richardson | Georgia Hale | Yolanda Filipo | Ella Fitzsimons + Hannah Peterson (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Hope Broad | Laura Obrien | Olivia Norton | Laura Siryj + Georgia Reekie (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Bridget Richardson | Ella Fitzsimons | Georgia Rouch | Georgia Hale + Hannah Peterson (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Yolanda Filipo | Laura Glen | Emily Brown | Charlotte Campbell | Canada Broad | Madeline Gill | Laura Siryj | Olivia Norton + Kate Hanning (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kendal Good | Georgia Rouch
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Lia Cameron
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Kendal Good | Olivia Norton
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Laura Obrien | Hope Broad
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Bridget Richardson | Ella Fitzsimons | Yolanda Filipo | Georgia Hale | Georgia Rouch | Laura Glen | Emily Brown | Charlotte Campbell + Hannah Peterson (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 1: Crew - Georgia Rouch | Olivia Norton | Emily Brown | Madeline Gill + Hannah Peterson (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

VILL 2: Crew - Hope Broad | Jade Silva | Laura Siryj | Laura Obrien + Georgia Reekie (cox)
Coaches - Dale Maher | Peter Campbell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics