NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Wakatipu High School's singlet

Wakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nick Foley | Joseph Swale

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jong Hoon Lee | Angus Reid
Coach - James Stokes

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 3: Crew - Ben Hull | Jordan Woodhouse

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Hayden Bewley | Jacob Flanagan | Dylan O'Conner + Ben Wales (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nina Champion

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nick Foley | Richard McLachlan

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Dylan Davy | Guy Collins

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Monique Lynes | Jordan Murphy | Georgia Bewley | Jacqui Bell + Lucy Dickson (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Josh Speight | George Bellamy | Matt Nicholson + Bella Martin (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Ben Luke | Will Saxon | Josh Tell | Oliver Jolly + Henry Mathews (cox)

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Victoria Boult | Micaela McLeod | Nina Champion | Rachel Youngman | Sophie Lake | Talya Sautos | Tatjana Reid | Whitney Middendorf + Ben Wales (cox)

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Charlie Turner | Isabella Nicholson | Merida Sowry | Rowan Biggs + Bella Martin (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Talya Sautos | Victoria Boult

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Tatjana Reid | Rowan Biggs

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Dennison | Latham Jones | Reid Long | Logan Boyd + Henry Mathews (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Rachel Youngman | Nina Champion | Sophie Lake | Whitney Middendorf + Lucy Dickson (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Richard McLachlan | Jack Swale

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 3: Crew - Guy Collins | Dylan Davy

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jacob Flanagan | Hayden Bewley | Joseph Swale | Nick Foley + Ben Wales (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jong Hoon Lee | Jordan Woodhouse | Angus Reid | Ben Hull + Jessica Dickers (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Josh Speight | Daniel Halligan | Matt Nicholson | George Bellamy + Bella Martin (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - George Dennison | Ben Luke | Will Saxon | Josh Tell + Henry Mathews (cox)

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Charlie Turner | Isabella Nicholson

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Merida Sowry | Micaela McLeod

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Richard McLachlan | Jack Swale

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Monique Lynes | Jordan Murphy | Georgia Bewley | Jacqui Bell + Lucy Dickson (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Williem vn Der Kaag

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nick Foley | Jacob Flanagan | Hayden Bewley | Joseph Swale + Ben Wales (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jong Hoon Lee | Jordan Woodhouse | Angus Reid | Ben Hull + Jessica Dickers (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Josh Speight | Daniel Halligan | Matt Nicholson | George Bellamy + Bella Martin (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Rachel Youngman | Whitney Middendorf | Sophie Lake | Rowan Biggs + Jessica Dickers (cox)

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Victoria Boult | Tatjana Reid | Micaela McLeod | Merida Sowry + Richard McLachlan (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Dennison | Latham Jones | Reid Long | Logan Boyd + Henry Mathews (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Ben Luke | Will Saxon | Josh Tell | Oliver Jolly + Talya Sautos (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Isabella Nicholson | Charlie Turner

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Dylan Davy

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Guy Collins

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Ben Luke | George Dennison | Latham Jones | Reid Long | Logan Boyd | Will Saxon | Josh Tell | Oliver Jolly + Henry Mathews (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics