Following are the results for event 2.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:27 | 2.1.6 |
2nd | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26:03 | 2.1.7 |
3rd | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30:81 | 2.1.3 |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33:12 | 2.1.8 |
5th | Katikati College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35:31 | 2.1.4 |
6th | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39:98 | 2.1.5 |
7th | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47:95 | 2.1.1 |
8th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:55:09 | 2.1.2 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Queen Margaret College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:50:91 | 2.2.3 |
2nd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53:82 | 2.2.6 |
3rd | Whanganui Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59:04 | 2.2.1 |
4th | Nelson College For Girls 2 | [ crew ] | 8:59:81 | 2.2.7 |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04:47 | 2.2.4 |
6th | Queen Margaret College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:05:85 | 2.2.2 |
7th | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:09:91 | 2.2.5 |
8th | Rangiora High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:11:50 | 2.2.8 |
Scratched crews (Finals) | ||||
SCR | STKV 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 2.2.5 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37:84 | 2.1.5 |
2nd | Katikati College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45:26 | 2.1.2 |
3rd | Queen Margaret College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:05:14 | 2.1.3 |
4th | Whanganui Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10:85 | 2.1.4 |
5th | Carmel College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:25:63 | 2.1.6 |
6th | Whanganui High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:27:33 | 2.1.7 |
7th | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:33:59 | 2.1.8 |
8th | Queen Margaret College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:36:83 | 2.1.1 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47:78 | 2.2.6 |
2nd | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53:33 | 2.2.5 |
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55:58 | 2.2.4 |
4th | Rangiora High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:06:56 | 2.2.7 |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:12:77 | 2.2.8 |
6th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:16:18 | 2.2.1 |
7th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20:13 | 2.2.3 |
8th | Rangiora High School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:27:22 | 2.2.2 |
Repechage 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39:27 | 2.3.4 |
2nd | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47:12 | 2.3.3 |
3rd | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14:86 | 2.3.2 |
4th | Queen Margaret College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15:74 | 2.3.5 |
5th | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20:57 | 2.3.7 |
6th | Mount Maunganui College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:43:86 | 2.3.1 |
--- | Hutt Valley High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 2.3.6 |
Repechage 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46:68 | 2.4.4 |
2nd | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:49:92 | 2.4.5 |
3rd | St Kevin's College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:05:74 | 2.4.2 |
4th | Nelson College For Girls 2 | [ crew ] | 9:10:69 | 2.4.3 |
5th | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:17:77 | 2.4.7 |
6th | Wellington Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:18:59 | 2.4.1 |
7th | Rosehill College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:48:64 | 2.4.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Whanganui Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:02:17 | 2.1.8 |
2nd | Queen Margaret College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10:41 | 2.1.7 |
3rd | Carmel College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15:30 | 2.1.6 |
4th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:16:18 | 2.1.1 |
5th | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:17:39 | 2.1.3 |
6th | Queens High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20:46 | 2.1.5 |
7th | Twizel Area School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:44:57 | 2.1.4 |
8th | Otago Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:55:56 | 2.1.2 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Marlborough Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46:16 | 2.2.2 |
2nd | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02:19 | 2.2.8 |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:07:85 | 2.2.4 |
4th | Whanganui High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:11:04 | 2.2.7 |
5th | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17:13 | 2.2.3 |
6th | Twizel Area School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20:21 | 2.2.6 |
7th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:27:90 | 2.2.1 |
8th | Mount Maunganui College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:33:50 | 2.2.5 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55:52 | 2.3.8 |
2nd | Queen Margaret College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:01:40 | 2.3.3 |
3rd | Hutt Valley High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04:26 | 2.3.2 |
4th | Rangiora High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:07:88 | 2.3.7 |
5th | Wellington Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08:43 | 2.3.4 |
6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14:03 | 2.3.5 |
7th | Pukekohe High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23:92 | 2.3.1 |
8th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 2 | [ crew ] | 9:47:26 | 2.3.6 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53:22 | 2.4.6 |
2nd | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00:80 | 2.4.4 |
3rd | Rosehill College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06:90 | 2.4.7 |
4th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14:26 | 2.4.2 |
5th | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19:47 | 2.4.3 |
6th | Carmel College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:31:89 | 2.4.1 |
7th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | [ crew ] | 9:47:49 | 2.4.8 |
8th | St Margaret's College 3 | [ crew ] | 10:16:16 | 2.4.5 |
Heat 5 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35:47 | 2.5.5 |
2nd | Roncalli College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48:00 | 2.5.7 |
3rd | Katikati College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53:76 | 2.5.8 |
4th | St Kevin's College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08:65 | 2.5.6 |
5th | St Mary's College (Wgtn) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:16:56 | 2.5.3 |
6th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30:51 | 2.5.1 |
7th | Mount Maunganui College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:38:03 | 2.5.4 |
8th | Birkenhead College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:06:59 | 2.5.2 |
Heat 6 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Hilda's Collegiate 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04:64 | 2.6.7 |
2nd | Nelson College For Girls 2 | [ crew ] | 9:14:69 | 2.6.5 |
3rd | Rangiora High School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:17:00 | 2.6.4 |
4th | Queen Margaret College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:25:35 | 2.6.1 |
5th | Mount Maunganui College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:39:96 | 2.6.6 |
6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:49:68 | 2.6.2 |
7th | Birkenhead College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:39:44 | 2.6.3 |