Following are the results for event 4.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:39:64 | 4.1.6 |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42:33 | 4.1.4 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:44:26 | 4.1.3 |
4th | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:46:40 | 4.1.5 |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:48:54 | 4.1.2 |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:49:47 | 4.1.7 |
7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53:70 | 4.1.8 |
8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55:90 | 4.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57:93 | 4.2.6 |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:59:47 | 4.2.3 |
3rd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00:07 | 4.2.5 |
4th | Fraser High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:09:19 | 4.2.7 |
5th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13:58 | 4.2.4 |
6th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13:62 | 4.2.1 |
7th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19:90 | 4.2.2 |
8th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31:93 | 4.2.8 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52:94 | 4.1.4 |
2nd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58:70 | 4.1.5 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:04:52 | 4.1.6 |
4th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09:80 | 4.1.2 |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15:07 | 4.1.3 |
6th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24:19 | 4.1.8 |
7th | Pompallier Catholic College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26:27 | 4.1.7 |
8th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32:70 | 4.1.1 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:50:34 | 4.2.4 |
2nd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01:66 | 4.2.3 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:02:76 | 4.2.5 |
4th | Fraser High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:13:96 | 4.2.6 |
5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27:69 | 4.2.2 |
6th | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35:11 | 4.2.7 |
7th | Whangarei Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45:76 | 4.2.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48:77 | 4.1.1 |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:51:79 | 4.1.2 |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:56:46 | 4.1.7 |
4th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11:34 | 4.1.6 |
5th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:16:73 | 4.1.8 |
6th | Pompallier Catholic College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:43 | 4.1.4 |
7th | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33:64 | 4.1.5 |
--- | Kings College 2 | [ crew ] | DNS | 4.1.3 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48:71 | 4.2.1 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:52:17 | 4.2.5 |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:56:35 | 4.2.8 |
4th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12:00 | 4.2.7 |
5th | Fraser High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:15:95 | 4.2.4 |
6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31:72 | 4.2.6 |
7th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:51 | 4.2.2 |
8th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48:58 | 4.2.3 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52:22 | 4.3.5 |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57:05 | 4.3.7 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01:83 | 4.3.2 |
4th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03:59 | 4.3.1 |
5th | Gisborne Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19:74 | 4.3.6 |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:33:14 | 4.3.4 |
7th | Whangarei Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39:89 | 4.3.3 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | DILW 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 4.3.1 |