Following are the results for event 42.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 5:54:71 | 42.1.3 |
2nd | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 5:58:17 | 42.1.4 |
3rd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:00:37 | 42.1.6 |
4th | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:03:28 | 42.1.5 |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:08:72 | 42.1.1 |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:09:70 | 42.1.2 |
7th | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:09:98 | 42.1.7 |
8th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:14:76 | 42.1.8 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:05:47 | 42.2.4 |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:05:86 | 42.2.6 |
3rd | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:11:51 | 42.2.1 |
4th | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:12:94 | 42.2.3 |
5th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:13:76 | 42.2.5 |
6th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:19:42 | 42.2.8 |
7th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:23:98 | 42.2.2 |
8th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:39:47 | 42.2.7 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:11:74 | 42.1.5 |
2nd | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:12:23 | 42.1.2 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:19:04 | 42.1.4 |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:22:01 | 42.1.3 |
5th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:22:56 | 42.1.6 |
6th | St Bede's College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:29:15 | 42.1.7 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:07:78 | 42.2.4 |
2nd | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:12:95 | 42.2.3 |
3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:14:54 | 42.2.5 |
4th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:23:33 | 42.2.1 |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:25:53 | 42.2.6 |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:27:56 | 42.2.2 |
7th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:53:04 | 42.2.7 |
Scratched crews (Repechages) | ||||
SCR | CHCO 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 42.1.1 |
SCR | DUNS 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 42.1.8 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:08:11 | 42.1.5 |
2nd | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:10:70 | 42.1.1 |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:13:22 | 42.1.4 |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:18:82 | 42.1.7 |
5th | Auckland Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:22:50 | 42.1.2 |
6th | St Bede's College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:33:44 | 42.1.6 |
7th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:46:23 | 42.1.3 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Christ's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:05:70 | 42.2.4 |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:12:89 | 42.2.6 |
3rd | Westlake Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:16:41 | 42.2.1 |
4th | Sacred Heart College (Auckland) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:21:95 | 42.2.3 |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:27:12 | 42.2.5 |
6th | Auckland Grammar School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:30:63 | 42.2.7 |
7th | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12:65 | 42.2.2 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 5:59:88 | 42.3.7 |
2nd | Westlake Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:09:21 | 42.3.5 |
3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:11:79 | 42.3.3 |
4th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:12:12 | 42.3.1 |
5th | Christchurch Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:17:40 | 42.3.2 |
6th | Christ's College 2 | [ crew ] | 6:26:46 | 42.3.4 |
7th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:38:76 | 42.3.6 |