NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otumoetai College's approved colours
#64: Otumoetai College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Simon Chick | Cohan Masson
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Kurt Asplin | Alex Mylchreest
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Caitlin Downs | Kimberley Irwin | Kylie Smith | Kylie Barugh + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Alex Mylchreest | Cohan Masson | Kurt Asplin | Simon Chick + Sara McKee (cox)
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kimberley Irwin | Kylie Barugh
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Rachel Sheppard | Shiralee Baker
Coach - Wayne Asplin

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Graham Oberlin-Brown
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Teresa Derbyshire | Emma McKinley
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Terri Sinnett | Rachel Sheppard | Angela Gray | Tess Allen-Moka + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Brooke Reynolds | Emma McKinley | Shiralee Baker | Megan Derbyshire + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Graham Oberlin-Brown
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Terri Sinnett | Shiralee Baker | Angela Gray | Tess Allen-Moka + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Wayne Asplin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays


Twitter
NZSSRA