NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Iona College's approved colours
#35: Iona College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:16:9119.1.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:25:7519.1.3
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:3619.1.7
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:4319.1.2
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:8219.1.1
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:46:9019.1.6
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:53:2719.1.8
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:00:4719.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:39:6519.2.6
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:43:0519.2.3
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:43:1819.2.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:53:7119.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:57:7219.2.7
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02:2819.2.5
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:04:7519.2.8
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:07:1619.2.1

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:01:4219.1.4
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:02:9019.1.3
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:08:2319.1.5
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:16:7519.1.7
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:22:2919.1.2
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:23:9419.1.6
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:24:8719.1.8
8thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:40:5819.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:58:1319.2.4
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:4619.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:08:5719.2.5
4thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:14:9419.2.8
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:9219.2.6
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:30:2119.2.2
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:31:2519.2.7
8thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:44:9319.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:52:1519.3.5
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:0819.3.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:03:0219.3.7
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:15:5419.3.3
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:20:4919.3.6
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:21:7019.3.8
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:23:6719.3.2
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:30:5419.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:03:9619.4.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:4319.4.6
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:6219.4.3
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:16:8219.4.8
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:20:6619.4.4
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:28:0219.4.1
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:34:5019.4.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:36:9219.4.2
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:22:2419.1.5
2ndTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:34:1019.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:40:1519.1.1
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:47:2319.1.3
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:45:6919.1.6
6thSt Margaret's College 4[ crew ]9:04:5919.1.7
7thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:11:7319.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:34:3819.2.2
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:35:7019.2.3
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:44:3819.2.1
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:48:2819.2.7
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:48:7719.2.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:56:4119.2.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:10:1419.2.4
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16:9619.1.5
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17:2919.1.7
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:17:6819.1.4
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:22:1319.1.6
5thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:25:1519.1.1
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:35:2519.1.2
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:50:7419.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:09:0019.2.2
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:12:5219.2.7
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:0119.2.3
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:14:6019.2.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:24:7619.2.4
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:30:8619.2.5
7thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:59:2619.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:12:6919.3.6
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:6119.3.1
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:25:0519.3.3
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:36:7019.3.7
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:46:1419.3.4
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:47:3019.3.5
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:08:0019.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16:9719.4.2
2ndCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:27:9619.4.5
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:28:4519.4.1
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:30:3819.4.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:30:6519.4.3
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:32:6319.4.6
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:07:7819.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:9319.5.7
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:07:4619.5.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:26:4119.5.1
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:41:1919.5.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:48:1619.5.2
6thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:02:7219.5.5
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:15:9619.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:14:2219.6.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:17:1919.6.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:31:8019.6.1
4thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:33:1719.6.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:41:0819.6.7
6thSt Margaret's College 4[ crew ]8:48:1119.6.6
7thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:59:7619.6.4
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01:8619.7.2
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09:9419.7.5
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:19:1719.7.1
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:24:7119.7.3
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:26:0919.7.4
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:29:7719.7.7
7thVilla Maria College 4[ crew ]9:29:0919.7.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCGHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA