NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangitoto College's approved colours
#71: Rangitoto College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.261.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.351.1.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:35.051.1.3
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:35.171.1.2
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:37.911.1.6
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:42.421.1.1
7thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:52.291.1.7
8thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:54.681.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:53.001.2.5
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:55.141.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:03.601.2.3
4thWanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:05.521.2.8
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:05.701.2.6
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:31.251.2.7
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS1.2.1
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR1.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.561.3.5
2ndPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:24.781.3.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:27.241.3.3
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:32.261.3.7
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:35.421.3.6
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:46.641.3.1
7thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:56.601.3.4
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:57.871.3.8

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.481.1.3
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:04.801.1.2
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:11.181.1.4
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:11.611.1.1
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:11.981.1.7
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:44.271.1.8
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:58.961.1.5
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:13.801.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:07.841.2.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:12.221.2.3
3rdAotea College 1[ crew ]8:13.461.2.7
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:13.961.2.5
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:15.701.2.6
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28.891.2.2
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:36.871.2.1
8thWanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55.451.2.8
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.291.1.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42.671.1.1
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:43.491.1.3
4thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:57.131.1.7
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:02.861.1.8
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:07.741.1.2
7thKings College 2[ crew ]8:19.021.1.6
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:56.461.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:54.831.2.2
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:55.571.2.7
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:57.171.2.3
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:59.091.2.5
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:00.941.2.6
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:16.001.2.4
7thWanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.671.2.1
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:31.301.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:47.551.3.1
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48.561.3.7
3rdDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:49.331.3.5
4thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:49.871.3.2
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:04.791.3.8
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:05.531.3.6
7thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:35.171.3.3
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]DNF1.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:41.301.4.7
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:45.951.4.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:47.421.4.3
4thWanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.631.4.1
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.441.4.4
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:09.701.4.5
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:43.101.4.8
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:10.541.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.081.5.8
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:37.131.5.6
3rdAotea College 1[ crew ]7:46.711.5.4
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.841.5.2
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:58.031.5.1
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:58.271.5.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:10.951.5.3
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:29.201.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA