2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap - Results shown...
Following are the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.
A Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.09 | 1.1.4 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.66 | 1.1.5 | 8th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.72 | 1.1.1 | C Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:38.46 | 1.3.3 | 6th | Otumoetai College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:47.27 | 1.3.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.33 | 2.1.3 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.06 | 2.1.8 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.11 | 2.1.6 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.31 | 2.1.5 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:51.99 | 2.1.4 |
Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21.25 | 3.1.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.26 | 3.1.5 | 6th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.61 | 3.1.7 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | SCR | 3.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.67 | 3.2.5 | C Final | [ race results ] |
4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:49.78 | 3.3.8 | 6th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 10:00.59 | 3.3.4 | 8th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:23.35 | 3.3.7 |
Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.14 | 4.1.5 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.55 | 4.1.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08.46 | 4.1.3 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.09 | 4.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | EXC | 4.2.4 | C Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:41.99 | 4.3.7 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:44.83 | 4.3.6 | 6th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 11:11.32 | 4.3.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.90 | 7.1.3 | 3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05.67 | 7.1.5 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.92 | 7.1.1 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.21 | 7.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.92 | 7.2.1 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32.10 | 7.2.5 | 7th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:35.04 | 7.2.4 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.09 | 7.2.2 | C Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:07.75 | 7.3.2 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:51.89 | 7.3.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58.65 | 8.1.2 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:12.61 | 8.1.4 | 7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.43 | 8.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:31.46 | 8.2.5 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:40.82 | 8.2.2 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.3.1 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.3.5 |
Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32.23 | 9.1.5 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.80 | 9.1.2 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.77 | 9.1.4 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.81 | 9.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.66 | 9.2.4 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.3.3 | --- | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.3.4 | --- | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.3.5 | --- | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.3.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.35 | 10.1.5 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39.11 | 10.1.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:19.48 | 11.1.5 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42.22 | 11.1.1 | 7th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:43.53 | 11.1.2 |
Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.47 | 12.1.3 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.98 | 12.1.8 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.42 | 12.1.4 | 6th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.18 | 12.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.06 | 12.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.07 | 14.1.1 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.05 | 14.1.4 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:11.05 | 14.1.6 | 7th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.06 | 14.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:01.75 | 14.2.3 | 6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:42.22 | 14.2.2 | 8th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:58.57 | 14.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.63 | 15.1.5 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.59 | 15.1.4 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.20 | 15.1.1 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.01 | 15.1.6 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.12 | 15.1.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.67 | 16.1.4 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.77 | 16.1.5 | 7th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:19.76 | 16.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:34.09 | 16.2.6 | 6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 10:32.58 | 16.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.92 | 17.1.5 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.98 | 17.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.54 | 17.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.49 | 18.1.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.42 | 18.1.6 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.84 | 18.1.7 |
Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.89 | 19.1.4 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.50 | 19.1.7 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.70 | 19.1.2 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.36 | 21.1.6 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.80 | 21.1.3 | 5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.40 | 21.1.5 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.80 | 21.1.8 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.3.1 | --- | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.3.3 | --- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.3.4 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.3.5 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:56.80 | 22.1.5 | 7th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:46.86 | 22.1.6 | --- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | EXC | 22.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:33.70 | 22.2.5 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:46.26 | 22.2.1 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.3.1 | --- | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.3.2 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.3.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.78 | 23.1.5 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.92 | 23.1.1 | 8th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47.61 | 23.1.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.60 | 24.1.3 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.32 | 24.1.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:51.52 | 24.1.5 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:55.47 | 24.1.6 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:59.86 | 24.1.2 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:03.17 | 24.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:21.82 | 24.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.42 | 25.1.6 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.31 | 25.1.4 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:43.20 | 25.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.93 | 26.1.3 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.13 | 26.1.5 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:31.92 | 26.1.2 |
Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.48 | 27.1.2 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.15 | 27.1.6 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.97 | 27.1.5 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.36 | 27.2.5 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.34 | 28.1.7 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.17 | 28.1.6 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.87 | 28.1.4 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.33 | 28.1.1 | 7th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:20.50 | 28.1.3 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.58 | 28.2.3 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.00 | 28.2.1 | 5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:14.92 | 28.2.7 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.08 | 28.2.8 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.3.3 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.3.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:34.27 | 29.1.2 | 5th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.61 | 29.1.5 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:30.56 | 29.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:27.95 | 29.2.4 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:44.10 | 29.2.3 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:51.70 | 29.2.1 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.3.1 | --- | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.3.4 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.84 | 30.1.1 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.23 | 30.1.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.97 | 30.1.6 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.31 | 30.1.3 | 8th | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:05.93 | 30.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.32 | 30.2.3 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:35.86 | 30.2.6 | --- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 30.2.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:05.09 | 31.1.4 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20.95 | 31.1.3 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:34.69 | 31.1.5 | 8th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:15.40 | 31.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:48.67 | 31.2.4 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:03.43 | 31.2.2 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:46.70 | 31.2.8 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.3.2 | --- | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.3.5 | --- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.3.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.41 | 32.1.3 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.86 | 32.1.2 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:16.33 | 32.1.1 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.64 | 32.1.7 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.02 | 32.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:34.62 | 32.2.3 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.37 | 32.2.7 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.3.3 | --- | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.3.4 | --- | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.3.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.46 | 33.1.4 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.37 | 33.1.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:31.84 | 34.1.5 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.57 | 34.2.4 | 3rd | St John's College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:05.70 | 34.2.3 | 4th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.42 | 34.2.5 | 5th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.86 | 34.2.6 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.16 | 34.2.8 |
Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19.44 | 35.1.3 | 3rd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:27.38 | 35.1.1 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:55.76 | 35.1.2 | 7th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:07.88 | 35.1.8 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:22.09 | 35.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:47.02 | 35.2.5 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 11:00.40 | 35.2.1 |
Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.23 | 36.1.4 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.90 | 36.1.3 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.09 | 36.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:34.59 | 36.2.4 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.79 | 36.2.7 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:54.72 | 36.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:46.68 | 37.1.7 | 7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:57.59 | 37.1.2 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:10.47 | 37.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:41.16 | 37.2.3 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:59.12 | 37.2.2 | 5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:03.78 | 37.2.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52.59 | 38.1.5 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.38 | 38.1.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.37 | 40.1.4 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.28 | 40.1.3 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.01 | 40.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.94 | 40.2.4 | 3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:21.36 | 40.2.2 | 5th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.82 | 40.2.1 | 6th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.88 | 40.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.28 | 41.1.5 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.55 | 41.1.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.86 | 42.1.5 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.97 | 42.2.6 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.73 | 42.2.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:01.78 | 43.1.3 | 2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04.09 | 43.1.8 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:23.22 | 43.1.2 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:28.07 | 43.1.6 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:38.59 | 43.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.73 | 43.2.2 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:51.77 | 43.2.1 | 5th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:53.41 | 43.2.3 | 7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:17.94 | 43.2.4 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.3.1 | --- | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.3.2 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.3.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.65 | 44.1.6 | 2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17.43 | 44.1.3 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.81 | 44.1.8 | 8th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.42 | 44.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.43 | 44.2.1 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.87 | 44.2.5 |
Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.11 | 45.1.5 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.30 | 45.1.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.79 | 45.1.2 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:50.31 | 45.1.1 | 6th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02.30 | 45.1.6 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:05.97 | 45.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:44.22 | 45.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.83 | 46.1.4 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.93 | 46.1.5 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.15 | 46.1.3 | 6th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.88 | 46.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.67 | 46.2.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.34 | 47.1.5 | 2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.82 | 47.1.6 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.95 | 47.1.4 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.61 | 48.1.2 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.78 | 48.1.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:09.97 | 48.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:18.85 | 48.2.4 | 5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23.90 | 48.2.2 | C Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 48.3.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.43 | 49.1.6 | 6th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:41.32 | 49.1.5 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.59 | 49.1.1 | 8th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.76 | 49.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.35 | 49.2.4 | 7th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:15.47 | 49.2.6 | 8th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.70 | 49.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54.90 | 50.1.5 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:01.68 | 50.1.2 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.55 | 50.1.8 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.89 | 50.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.80 | 51.1.3 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57.22 | 51.1.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:33.82 | 52.1.4 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:35.78 | 52.1.2 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:48.90 | 52.1.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.33 | 1.1.3 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:01.44 | 1.2.4 | 4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15.71 | 1.2.7 | Scratched crews (Semi-finals) | |
---|
SCR | OTUM 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 1.1.8 |
Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.99 | 3.1.3 | 3rd | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13.94 | 3.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.76 | 3.2.4 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15.80 | 3.2.2 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:40.37 | 3.2.6 |
Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17.85 | 4.1.3 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.24 | 4.1.6 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:53.15 | 4.1.2 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:01.00 | 4.2.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:27.87 | 4.2.4 |
Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.14 | 7.1.4 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:35.72 | 7.1.8 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:44.64 | 7.1.5 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.38 | 7.2.4 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.44 | 7.2.3 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.11 | 7.2.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:23.10 | 7.2.8 | 7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.74 | 7.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.1.1 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.1.4 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.2.1 | --- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.2.2 | --- | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 8.2.5 |
Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.1.4 | --- | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.1.5 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.2.2 | --- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.2.5 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 9.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.1.4 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.2.4 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.2.5 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 21.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.1.3 | --- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.1.4 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.1.7 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 22.2.4 |
Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 27.1.3 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 27.2.2 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 27.2.5 | --- | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 27.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.1.2 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.1.3 | --- | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.1.6 | --- | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.1.7 | --- | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.2.1 | --- | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.2.3 | --- | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.2.5 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 28.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.1.2 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.1.4 | --- | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.1.6 | --- | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.1.7 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.2.2 | --- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 29.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.1.4 | --- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.1.5 | --- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.1.7 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.2.1 | --- | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.2.3 | --- | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.2.5 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 30.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.2 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.4 | --- | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.1.5 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.1 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.3 | --- | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.4 | --- | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 31.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.1.2 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.1.3 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.2.2 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.2.3 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.2.5 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.2.6 | --- | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 32.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.1.1 | --- | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.1.2 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.1.4 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.1.5 | --- | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.1.7 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.2.5 | --- | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.2.6 | --- | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 43.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 48.1.1 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 48.1.4 | --- | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 48.1.5 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
--- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 48.2.1 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | CANCELLED | 48.2.3 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.99 | 1.2.3 | 8th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.23 | 1.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.93 | 1.3.1 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.11 | 1.3.7 | 4th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.80 | 1.3.4 | 7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.10 | 1.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.27 | 1.4.7 | 3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.41 | 1.4.2 | 5th | Otumoetai College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:57.57 | 1.4.4 | 6th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:05.11 | 1.4.3 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:24.86 | 1.5.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.44 | 2.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.87 | 2.2.3 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.68 | 2.2.4 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.67 | 2.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:33.81 | 2.3.7 |
Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:59.99 | 3.1.6 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:34.08 | 3.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.69 | 3.2.1 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.18 | 3.2.2 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.07 | 3.2.5 | 8th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:52.17 | 3.2.8 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17.09 | 3.3.8 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.31 | 3.3.6 | 3rd | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.14 | 3.3.7 | 5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12.69 | 3.3.4 | 6th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.37 | 3.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.24 | 3.4.1 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:10.35 | 3.4.4 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:52.90 | 3.5.3 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.53 | 3.5.5 |
Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:26.30 | 4.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:43.71 | 4.2.4 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.43 | 4.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.39 | 4.3.8 | 6th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46.93 | 4.3.7 | 7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.74 | 4.3.3 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:01.58 | 4.4.8 | 2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.41 | 4.4.4 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.36 | 4.5.4 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.22 | 4.5.5 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.03 | 4.5.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 6.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:17.78 | 6.2.6 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.48 | 6.2.8 | 6th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.89 | 6.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.86 | 6.3.5 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:34.55 | 6.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
6th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:09.01 | 6.4.5 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.08 | 6.5.6 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:43.87 | 6.5.8 |
Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:56.99 | 7.1.7 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04.79 | 7.1.3 | 5th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:35.34 | 7.1.8 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:10.83 | 7.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05.13 | 7.2.5 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.71 | 7.2.3 | 6th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49.49 | 7.2.8 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:20.83 | 7.3.5 | 4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.61 | 7.3.7 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57.43 | 7.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.10 | 7.4.7 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.09 | 7.4.8 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:25.06 | 7.5.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:26.34 | 8.1.8 | 5th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:27.02 | 8.1.1 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:45.36 | 8.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:38.48 | 8.2.2 | 3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:42.58 | 8.2.6 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:09.58 | 8.2.8 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:52.52 | 8.3.7 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:17.94 | 8.3.3 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
6th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 18:35.63 | 8.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:39.90 | 8.5.6 | 4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:22.67 | 8.5.7 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 11:21.45 | 8.6.6 | Scratched crews (Heats) | |
---|
SCR | SPLH 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 8.5.5 | SCR | HAMG 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 8.6.2 |
Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.27 | 9.1.8 | 4th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:43.65 | 9.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46.81 | 9.2.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.47 | 9.2.2 | 5th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:20.73 | 9.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.30 | 9.3.1 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:42.82 | 9.3.2 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:06.09 | 9.3.3 | --- | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 2 | [ crew ] | DNS | 9.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:29.18 | 9.4.6 | 7th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:25.14 | 9.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.55 | 9.5.7 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:28.11 | 9.5.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.57 | 10.2.6 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.35 | 10.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:38.92 | 11.1.6 | 3rd | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54.77 | 11.1.3 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01.81 | 11.1.7 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50.05 | 11.1.5 |
Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.76 | 12.1.8 | 7th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:12.82 | 12.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.77 | 12.2.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.25 | 12.2.2 | 4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.28 | 12.2.8 | 7th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:22.94 | 12.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15.85 | 12.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.87 | 12.4.4 | 5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.17 | 12.4.2 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.54 | 12.4.5 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:18.56 | 12.4.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.57 | 14.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.65 | 14.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:43.68 | 14.3.3 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02.15 | 14.3.7 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:50.58 | 14.3.6 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:53.53 | 14.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.11 | 14.4.2 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:03.36 | 14.4.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.14 | 15.1.4 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14.53 | 15.1.7 | 6th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37.68 | 15.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07.03 | 15.2.8 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.06 | 15.2.2 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.22 | 15.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:52.89 | 16.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:18.03 | 16.2.6 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:30.83 | 16.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:05.69 | 16.3.8 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:39.94 | 16.3.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.28 | 17.1.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.37 | 17.3.5 | 3rd | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.71 | 17.3.7 | 7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.92 | 17.3.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.26 | 18.1.2 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.01 | 18.1.6 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.95 | 18.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.40 | 18.2.8 |
Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.03 | 19.1.7 | 5th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.81 | 19.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21.42 | 19.2.4 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.70 | 19.2.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.87 | 21.1.6 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.83 | 21.1.1 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:03.33 | 21.1.4 | 8th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:35.74 | 21.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.04 | 21.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.96 | 21.3.1 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.64 | 21.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.81 | 21.4.7 | 4th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:09.54 | 21.4.1 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:12.33 | 21.4.8 | 6th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.76 | 21.4.3 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.76 | 21.5.8 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:35.40 | 22.1.6 | 3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 11:32.27 | 22.1.8 | 4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 11:37.83 | 22.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 12:39.74 | 22.2.7 | 6th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 14:49.66 | 22.2.8 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30.46 | 22.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:08.88 | 22.4.1 | 4th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:30.87 | 22.4.2 | 5th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:55.33 | 22.4.8 | 7th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 11:03.47 | 22.4.3 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:13.43 | 22.4.6 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.61 | 22.5.8 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:15.07 | 22.5.4 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:15.70 | 22.6.8 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:22.57 | 22.6.3 | 5th | Rotorua Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:46.84 | 22.6.5 | Scratched crews (Heats) | |
---|
SCR | SPLH 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 22.2.1 | SCR | SPLH 3 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 22.6.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:22.39 | 23.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:02.44 | 23.2.5 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.21 | 23.2.3 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:35.01 | 23.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:14.14 | 24.1.5 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:20.99 | 24.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:03.98 | 24.2.4 | 3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:38.00 | 24.2.8 | 6th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:45.91 | 24.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:53.24 | 24.3.8 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:09.77 | 24.3.3 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 11:19.00 | 24.3.2 | 6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:22.24 | 24.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.67 | 24.4.5 | Scratched crews (Heats) | |
---|
SCR | HAMG 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 24.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07.09 | 25.1.7 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37.08 | 25.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.42 | 25.2.5 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:46.30 | 25.2.3 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.32 | 25.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.26 | 26.1.3 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.46 | 26.1.4 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:44.11 | 26.1.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.88 | 28.1.3 | 7th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10.91 | 28.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.74 | 28.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.31 | 28.3.2 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.37 | 28.3.6 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.84 | 28.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.30 | 28.4.3 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.93 | 28.5.7 | 2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.56 | 28.5.8 | 3rd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.04 | 28.5.3 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.39 | 28.5.2 | 7th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:34.32 | 28.5.5 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.54 | 28.6.3 | 2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:54.65 | 28.6.2 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.79 | 28.6.4 | 5th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.38 | 28.6.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:33.52 | 29.1.4 | 3rd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:59.14 | 29.1.1 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:13.55 | 29.1.3 | 8th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:10.49 | 29.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:49.26 | 29.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
6th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:31.11 | 29.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:09.34 | 29.4.6 | 2nd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:12.87 | 29.4.5 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.98 | 29.5.7 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:41.93 | 29.5.3 | 5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:47.10 | 29.5.2 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.62 | 29.6.2 | 5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:46.92 | 29.6.1 | 7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:02.84 | 29.6.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.35 | 30.1.7 | 7th | Aquinas College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:58.27 | 30.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.13 | 30.2.7 | 3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.12 | 30.2.8 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.86 | 30.2.1 | 7th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.25 | 30.2.6 | 8th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:21.95 | 30.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.31 | 30.3.8 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.35 | 30.3.4 | 7th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10.99 | 30.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:07.43 | 30.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.52 | 30.5.2 | 6th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:57.99 | 30.5.6 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:45.54 | 30.6.4 | 2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:02.44 | 30.6.8 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.19 | 31.1.7 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:52.92 | 31.1.6 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:35.05 | 31.1.4 | 7th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:59.88 | 31.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:13.15 | 31.2.4 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:55.48 | 31.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:33.22 | 31.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.98 | 31.4.2 | 3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:42.55 | 31.4.6 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.05 | 31.5.7 | 3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:22.71 | 31.5.6 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:37.47 | 31.5.4 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.18 | 31.6.4 | Scratched crews (Heats) | |
---|
SCR | SHGH 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 31.2.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.04 | 32.1.2 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27.37 | 32.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.37 | 32.2.2 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:28.90 | 32.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.65 | 32.3.4 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:44.49 | 32.3.7 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.33 | 32.3.8 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.66 | 32.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:10.35 | 32.4.4 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.13 | 32.5.2 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.82 | 32.5.3 | 4th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:02.45 | 32.5.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17.47 | 33.1.5 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.20 | 33.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.24 | 34.1.7 | 4th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.56 | 34.1.4 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:53.61 | 34.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | St John's College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:29.62 | 34.2.6 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.07 | 34.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:07.29 | 34.3.7 | 4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.15 | 34.3.6 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.31 | 34.3.4 |
Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.49 | 35.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.02 | 35.2.2 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.16 | 35.2.7 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.42 | 35.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.45 | 35.3.4 | 3rd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.74 | 35.3.5 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:11.71 | 35.3.7 |
Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.04 | 36.1.4 | 5th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.98 | 36.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.51 | 36.2.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:40.42 | 36.2.7 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:42.81 | 36.2.8 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.27 | 36.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.34 | 36.4.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:44.07 | 37.1.4 | 5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08.89 | 37.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.00 | 37.2.2 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.62 | 37.2.8 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.18 | 37.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.55 | 37.3.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:34.32 | 38.1.6 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:36.82 | 38.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:09.44 | 38.2.6 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:22.94 | 38.2.2 |
Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.98 | 39.1.5 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.28 | 39.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.38 | 39.2.4 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37.94 | 39.2.3 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.84 | 39.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05.96 | 40.1.4 | 4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.59 | 40.1.3 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.05 | 40.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04.42 | 40.2.2 | 4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.75 | 40.2.6 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 40.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.24 | 40.3.3 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:14.52 | 40.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.74 | 40.4.3 | Scratched crews (Heats) | |
---|
SCR | SPLH 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 40.4.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11.63 | 41.1.4 | 2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13.84 | 41.1.8 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.65 | 41.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.72 | 41.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:38.10 | 42.1.4 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.08 | 42.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.57 | 42.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22.52 | 42.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:56.07 | 42.4.7 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.39 | 42.4.1 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:09.41 | 42.4.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.49 | 43.1.1 | 2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.95 | 43.1.8 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.39 | 43.1.3 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:37.76 | 43.1.7 | 6th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.92 | 43.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.83 | 43.2.6 | 3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08.78 | 43.2.5 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.94 | 43.2.3 | 8th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.15 | 43.2.8 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49.28 | 43.3.3 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.24 | 43.3.6 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.95 | 43.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
4th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.05 | 43.4.6 | 6th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.25 | 43.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.03 | 43.5.2 | 2nd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.47 | 43.5.7 | 7th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.31 | 43.5.5 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.68 | 43.6.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:35.27 | 44.1.5 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:38.18 | 44.1.1 | 7th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:02.40 | 44.1.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:40.34 | 44.3.3 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:46.24 | 44.3.1 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:50.49 | 44.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:31.38 | 44.4.2 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.86 | 44.4.3 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:06.86 | 44.4.8 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:10.78 | 44.4.1 | 8th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.36 | 44.4.7 |
Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.94 | 45.1.6 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.38 | 45.1.3 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.36 | 45.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:17.86 | 45.2.4 | 6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:51.85 | 45.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.45 | 45.3.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.71 | 45.3.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13.89 | 46.1.4 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:42.79 | 46.1.2 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.25 | 46.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.98 | 46.2.5 | 5th | St John's College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32.07 | 46.2.2 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:33.79 | 46.2.3 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.20 | 46.4.4 | 2nd | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.59 | 46.4.5 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.25 | 46.4.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.91 | 47.1.6 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.37 | 47.1.4 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.63 | 47.1.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.97 | 48.1.8 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.41 | 48.1.3 | 5th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.61 | 48.1.2 | 7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.71 | 48.1.6 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:15.32 | 48.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.57 | 48.2.4 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.28 | 48.2.1 | 6th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:02.12 | 48.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.93 | 48.3.7 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.03 | 48.3.5 | 6th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.25 | 48.3.2 | 8th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:00.20 | 48.3.1 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
5th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.54 | 48.4.1 | 6th | Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.78 | 48.4.3 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.65 | 48.6.6 | 6th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14.07 | 48.6.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.02 | 49.1.5 | 7th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.44 | 49.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12.42 | 49.2.4 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10.89 | 49.2.6 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:25.06 | 49.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.76 | 49.3.4 | 5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.15 | 49.3.8 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:10.06 | 49.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.37 | 49.4.6 | 2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.95 | 49.4.7 | 3rd | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:42.37 | 49.4.3 | 4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.83 | 49.4.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:10.55 | 50.1.5 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.03 | 50.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.86 | 50.2.7 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.20 | 50.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:46.40 | 51.1.3 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.78 | 51.1.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:37.85 | 52.1.4 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48.59 | 52.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:43.93 | 52.2.6 |
|