NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College (Silverstream)'s approved colours
#138: St Patrick's College (Silverstream)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:551.1.0
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:721.1.0
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:401.1.0
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:41:771.1.0
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:46:821.1.0
6thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49:021.1.0
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53:361.1.0
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:54:601.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:48:301.2.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:53:031.2.0
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:54:401.2.0
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55:611.2.0
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:06:701.2.0
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:07:531.2.0
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:10:551.2.0
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.0

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:721.1.0
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:671.1.0
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:22:711.1.0
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:301.1.0
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:26:881.1.0
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:31:661.1.0
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:40:621.1.0
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:00:441.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:23:521.2.0
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:24:561.2.0
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:25:991.2.0
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26:001.2.0
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:091.2.0
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:41:701.2.0
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:43:021.2.0
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:52:141.2.0
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:741.1.0
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52:851.1.0
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:03:241.1.0
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:13:951.1.0
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNS1.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:36:331.2.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:48:911.2.0
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:51:931.2.0
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:59:021.2.0
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22:581.2.0
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]9:04:821.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42:481.3.0
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:50:781.3.0
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:55:451.3.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08:961.3.0
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:10:281.3.0
6thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]8:23:621.3.0
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25:271.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:871.4.0
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:57:471.4.0
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:02:801.4.0
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:09:501.4.0
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:11:251.4.0
6thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21:581.4.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:40:721.5.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:44:781.5.0
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:171.5.0
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:24:331.5.0
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:40:861.5.0
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:33:041.1.0
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:881.1.0
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:53:911.1.0
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:59:401.1.0
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:09:291.1.0
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:16:371.1.0
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:45:211.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:36:271.2.0
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:151.2.0
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:721.2.0
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:10:001.2.0
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:34:051.2.0
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:24:371.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:56:811.3.0
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:04:061.3.0
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21:251.3.0
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:23:071.3.0
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:39:821.3.0
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:48:111.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:51:871.4.0
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02:031.4.0
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15:651.4.0
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:30:201.4.0
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44:541.4.0
6thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]8:46:411.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:12:021.5.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:25:701.5.0
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:30:701.5.0
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:43:001.5.0
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:53:871.5.0
6thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:04:091.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:671.6.0
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:37:021.6.0
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:39:221.6.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40:481.6.0
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:52:781.6.0
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:56:521.6.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA