NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Hilda's Collegiate's approved colours
#98: St Hilda's Collegiate


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:57:5615.1.0
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:04:7515.1.0
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:8915.1.0
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:14:9715.1.0
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:21:5115.1.0
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:24:4715.1.0
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:35:9015.1.0
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:08:2515.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26:2315.2.0
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27:5115.2.0
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:5715.2.0
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:29:2515.2.0
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:34:7615.2.0
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32:3815.2.0
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:35:0115.2.0
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:35:9615.2.0
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:40:7315.2.0
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:46:5115.2.0
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:55:2315.2.0
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:56:7315.2.0
7thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:56:1615.2.0
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]10:16:8815.2.0
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEVILL 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.0

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:24:2715.1.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:32:7915.1.0
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:33:9415.1.0
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:39:2115.1.0
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:53:8215.1.0
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:59:5915.1.0
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:01:0715.1.0
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:26:7215.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17:9615.2.0
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:3715.2.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:37:5115.2.0
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:44:2115.2.0
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5815.2.0
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:7915.2.0
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:00:0815.2.0
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:06:0715.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:3115.3.0
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25:3715.3.0
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:3015.3.0
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:38:1715.3.0
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:5715.3.0
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:6215.3.0
7thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:52:0115.3.0
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS15.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:14:9915.4.0
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:34:1015.4.0
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:6615.4.0
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:44:3215.4.0
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:52:9415.4.0
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:12:0015.4.0
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:27:3315.4.0
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:37:1615.4.0
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:39:9215.1.0
2ndOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:10:5215.1.0
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:40:5615.1.0
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:45:6215.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37:2915.2.0
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:2315.2.0
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:56:4615.2.0
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:33:3715.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:27:7415.3.0
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50:9715.3.0
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]9:08:9815.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:35:6515.4.0
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:56:6315.4.0
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:04:2115.4.0
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]RET15.4.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:29:6615.5.0
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:57:3915.5.0
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:22:8815.5.0
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:26:2815.5.0
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:28:3915.6.0
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:1315.6.0
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:55:6315.6.0
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:09:2015.6.0
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:7215.7.0
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:36:4715.7.0
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:07:5015.7.0
4thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:35:5115.7.0
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:29:3815.8.0
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:44:4815.8.0
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:47:1715.8.0
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:05:6815.8.0
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]10:20:7115.1.0
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:36:3715.1.0
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:59:0015.1.0
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]11:12:2915.1.0
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:45:2415.1.0
---Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]RET15.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]10:05:1715.2.0
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]10:10:3415.2.0
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:40:9315.2.0
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:56:6415.2.0
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]11:06:9115.2.0
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]11:36:7915.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:40:2915.3.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:00:9415.3.0
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:05:6115.3.0
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:24:0115.3.0
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:40:8215.3.0
6thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]12:03:8715.3.0
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]12:29:7915.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]10:16:7115.4.0
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]10:26:4815.4.0
3rdWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:41:7015.4.0
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]10:55:5915.4.0
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:05:7015.4.0
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]11:09:8715.4.0
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]11:33:9315.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:24:7515.5.0
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:39:2515.5.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:42:3815.5.0
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:51:0015.5.0
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:02:4315.5.0
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:42:4115.5.0
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]12:24:9015.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:5415.6.0
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:08:2615.6.0
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14:7415.6.0
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:18:9215.6.0
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:36:3815.6.0
6thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]10:15:3815.6.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:10:5315.7.0
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:14:6415.7.0
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:53:0415.7.0
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:04:5715.7.0
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:25:0015.7.0
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:45:3215.8.0
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:2915.8.0
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:25:7415.8.0
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:32:7715.8.0
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:37:8315.8.0
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]10:16:9315.8.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA